Brian Setzer

Brian Setzer

Real Name:
Brian Robert Setzer
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter, born 10 April 1959 in Massapequa, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Setzer Discography

Albums

Brian Setzer The Knife Feels Like Justice (Album) EMI America Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Live Nude Guitars (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
SPRO# 04130,04131 George Thorogood, Brian Setzer George Thorogood, Brian Setzer - Rockin' & Talkin' - A Special Interview Disc(LP, Album) EMI-Manhattan Records SPRO# 04130,04131 US 1988 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer with special guest Gary Setzer Brian Setzer with special guest Gary Setzer - Rockin' By Myself (Album) InsideOut Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs - Brian Setzer And The Bloodless Pharaohs Collectables, Collectables Records Corp. US 1996 Sell This Version
COLCD 0703 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Stray Cat Strut(CD, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0703 US 1997 Sell This Version
COL-CD-0702 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - High School Confidential(CD, Album, Liv) Collectables COL-CD-0702 US 1997 Sell This Version
COL-CD-0707, #0707, COL-0707 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Rockabilly Boogie(CD) Collectables, Collectables, Collectables Records Corp. COL-CD-0707, #0707, COL-0707 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0705 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - All Shook Up(CD, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0705 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0701 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Rock This Town(CD, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0701 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0704 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Rip It Up(CD, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0704 US 1997 Sell This Version
COLCD 0706 Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) Brian Setzer & The Tomcats (3) - Shake Rattle & Roll(CD, Liv) Collectables COLCD 0706 US 1997 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer, '68 Comeback Special Brian Setzer, '68 Comeback Special - Ignition (Album) Surfdog Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Nitro Burnin' Funny Daddy (Album) Surfdog Records 2003 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot! Volume One - A Tribute To Sun Records (Album) Cargo Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer 13 (Album) Surfdog Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer And The Nashvillains Brian Setzer And The Nashvillains - Red Hot & Live! (Album) Surfdog Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Setzer Goes Instru-Mental! (Album) Surfdog Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot! Live From The Planet (Album) Surfdog Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Rockabilly Riot! All Original (Album) Surfdog Records US 2014 Sell This Version
52612-2 Brian Setzer Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot! Osaka Rocka! Live In Japan 2016(Blu-ray + CD) Surfdog Records 52612-2 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Brian Setzer The Knife Feels Like Justice (Single) EMI America, EMI America UK 1986 Sell This Version
Brian Setzer Boulevard Of Broken Dreams / Keep Your Lovin' Strong (Single) EMI America Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SPRO-9719 Brian Setzer Chains Around Your Heart(12", Promo) EMI America SPRO-9719 US 1986 Sell This Version
B-8320 Brian Setzer Boulevard Of Broken Dreams / Keep Your Lovin' Strong(7", Single) EMI America B-8320 US 1986 Sell This Version