John Crocker

John Crocker

Real Name:
John Reginald Crocker.
Profile:
British jazz clarinetist, saxophonist, and flautist. Crocker also played with Kenny Ball, and Ken Colyer, among others.

Born : 19th October 1937, in Nottingham, England.
In Groups:
[a270082]

Artist

John Crocker Discography Tracks

Vocals

BLP 12132/3 Chris Barber Chris Barber - The Chris Barber Jubilee Tour Album (4)(2xLP, Album) Black Lion Records BLP 12132/3 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BLM 51004 Chris Barber Couldn't Keep It To Myself Chris Barber - The Chris Barber Story Volume 2 (Visiting Influences)(LP, Comp, Mono) Black Lion Records BLM 51004 UK 1978 Sell This Version
8 56 283 Chris Barber & Friends* Chris Barber & Friends* - Chris Barber & Friends(LP) AMIGA 8 56 283 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version
CD 2720007 Chris Barber Chris Barber - New Orleans Symphony(2xCD, Album) Jazz Zounds CD 2720007 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD TTD 572 Chris Barber Chris Barber - In His Element(2xCD, Album) Timeless Records (3) CD TTD 572 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
BLR 89102 Various Ice Cream Various - Reference Highlights 3(CD, Comp, Ltd, Bel) Bell Records (5) BLR 89102 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
JET 60010 Chris Barber Chris Barber - Concert '80 Vol. II(CD, Album) Jeton JET 60010 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chris Barber's Jazz Band Chris Barber's Jazz Band - Chris Barber In Berlin (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Barber & His Band* Chris Barber & His Band* - Battersea Rain Dance (Album) Marmalade Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Barber Chris Barber - Chris Barber In Berlin 2 (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Chris Barber Chris Barber - V Praze (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Chris Barber's Travelling Band Chris Barber's Travelling Band - Get Rolling! (Album) Polydor UK 1971 Sell This Version
Chris Barber Chris Barber - Drat That Fratle Rat! (Album) Black Lion Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
LP-303 Various Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come Home Various - 12. Internacionalni Festival Jazza "Ljubljana '71"(LP, Album) Suzy LP-303 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
FYK 408 Jackie Flavelle Jackie Flavelle - Admission Free(LP, Album) York Records FYK 408 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Various Jeep's Blues Various - Black Lion Jam Session (Comp) Intercord, Bertelsmann Club Germany 1973 Sell This Version
The Chris Barber Jazz And Blues Band The Chris Barber Jazz And Blues Band - Live In Berlin Intercord, Black Lion Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Chris Barber Chris Barber - The Chris Barber Jubilee Album 3 (1970 - 1974) (Album, Comp) Black Lion Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
BLP 12132/3 Chris Barber Chris Barber - The Chris Barber Jubilee Tour Album (4)(2xLP, Album) Black Lion Records BLP 12132/3 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Wizard's Convention Swanks & Swells - Part II Wizard's Convention - Wizard's Convention (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Chris Barber Chris Barber - Ice Cream (Comp) Black Lion Records, Black Lion Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Chris Barber's Jazz & Blues Band* Chris Barber's Jazz & Blues Band* - Sideways (Album) Black Lion Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Elton John Shooting Star and 1 more… Elton John - A Single Man (Album) The Rocket Record Company US 1978 Sell This Version
INT 187.000 Chris Barber's Jazz Band Chris Barber's Jazz Band - Echoes Of Ellington(3xLP) Black Lion Records INT 187.000 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
BLM 51004 Chris Barber Drat That Fratle Rat and 3 more… Chris Barber - The Chris Barber Story Volume 2 (Visiting Influences)(LP, Comp, Mono) Black Lion Records BLM 51004 UK 1978 Sell This Version