Odal

Real Name:
Peter Zincken
Profile:
Noise/industrial artist from Amsterdam, born in 1962, since 1986, is the sole participant of the project Odal.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Odal

Albums

none Odal - Potent album art Odal Potent BloedvlagProdukt none Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
none Odal - Positiv Soundsculptures album art Odal Positiv Soundsculptures(Cass, Album) BloedvlagProdukt none Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
TEIP B06 Odal - Body & Soul album art Odal Body & Soul(Cass) Therapie Organisatie TEIP B06 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
none Odal - Nihilist Dogs album art Odal Nihilist Dogs(Cass, Ltd, C45) BloedvlagProdukt none Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
none Odal - Black album art Odal Black(Cass, Album, C60) BloedvlagProdukt none Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
none Odal - TV Art album art Odal TV Art(Cass, Album, C60) BloedvlagProdukt none Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
kp 487 Odal - The Choice Of A New Generation album art Odal The Choice Of A New Generation (Album) Korm Plastics kp 487 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
NhR035 Odal - Lenin Stinkt album art Odal Lenin Stinkt(Cass, Ltd, C60) Nihilistic Recordings NhR035 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
29 Odal - Against Humanity album art Odal Against Humanity(Cass) Lor Tapes 29 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
NhR015 Odal - Interferon album art Odal Interferon(Cass, Album, C60) Nihilistic Recordings NhR015 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
i.t.u. 4 Odal - Onzuiver Bloed album art Odal Onzuiver Bloed(Cass, Album, C30) Industrial Therapy Unit i.t.u. 4 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
NhR083 Odal - Groeitrauma album art Odal Groeitrauma(Cass, C60) Nihilistic Recordings NhR083 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
i.t.u.12, none Odal - Desintegration album art Odal Desintegration(Cass, C60) Industrial Therapy Unit, Nihilistic Recordings i.t.u.12, none US 1988 Sell This Version
none Odal - Disguised Renewal album art Odal Disguised Renewal(Cass) Interrupt Product none Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
SFCR 14 Odal - No Big Bang album art Odal No Big Bang(Cass, Ltd, C60) Sounds For Consciousness Rape SFCR 14 France 1990 Sell This Version
KPC 005 Odal - Water And Fire album art Odal & Kapotte Muziek Odal & Kapotte Muziek - Water And Fire Korm Plastics Canada KPC 005 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
AWB 013 Odal - Holland Blank album art Odal Holland Blank(Cass) AWB Recording AWB 013 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Odal Smashed Up By Reality (Cass, Album, ca) Zero Cabal none Australia 1994 Sell This Version
none Odal This Damned Nihilism(Cass, Album) Zero Cabal none Australia 1994 Sell This Version
006 Odal - Sexpress 1 album art Odal Sexpress 1 (Album) Stront 006 Lithuania 2004 Sell This Version
none Odal - No-norit / Back To The Basics album art Vulvax / Odal Vulvax / Odal - No-norit / Back To The Basics(Cass, C90) Stront none Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
XVP30 Odal - Split album art XV Parówek / Odal XV Parówek / Odal - Split(CDr) XV Parówek XVP30 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
none Odal - Double Dick Trash Infection album art OdΛГ* Double Dick Trash Infection(Cass) Stront none Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
sp107 Odal - Odal / Nova-Sak album art Odal / Nova-Sak Odal / Nova-Sak - Odal / Nova-Sak(CDr) Swamp Of Pus sp107 US 2006 Sell This Version
TA265 Odal - Live In Amsterdam album art Filthy Turd / Odal / Vulvax Filthy Turd / Odal / Vulvax - Live In Amsterdam(CDr) Turgid Animal TA265 UK 2007 Sell This Version