Thomas Totton

Thomas Totton

Real Name:
Tomás Varela
Profile:
Spanish DJ born in Pontevedra in 1978 but living in San Sebastian from very young. His debut as disc jockey dates back to 1995, where he began to organize small celebrations in the local area of San Sebastian until it was left for the Sunday sessions of "Itzela" in Oiartzun, Gipuzkoa (Basque Country - Spain), where he became resident DJ. He is the brother of Jesus Varela. He is now the resident DJ of "Newguass" club of Bergara, Gipuzkoa (Basque Country - Spain).
He is the label manager of Evolution Senses Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a270112]

Artist

Thomas Totton Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

XD008 Thomas Totton Nekafah(12") X-plosive Division XD008 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
XD010 Sistematic pres. Thomas Totton & Belt Drive Sistematic pres. Thomas Totton & Belt Drive - Creative Moments(12") X-plosive Division XD010 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit