Camille Pissarro

Real Name:
Jacob Abraham Camille Pissarro
Profile:
Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter, born 10 July 1830 in Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas, Danish West Indies (today US Virgin Islands), died 13 November 1903 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2701439]

Artist

Camille Pissarro Discography Tracks

Visual

Camille Pissarro - Nocturne, Op.60 album art Benjamin BrittenPeter PearsLondon Symphony Orchestra* Benjamin BrittenPeter PearsLondon Symphony Orchestra* - Nocturne, Op.60 Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version
QIM 6316 Camille Pissarro - Antologia Della Musica Francese album art Dukas* / Chabrier* / Ravel* / Debussy* / Saint-Saëns* / Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne* Dir. Pierre Dervaux (2) Dukas* / Chabrier* / Ravel* / Debussy* / Saint-Saëns* / Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne* Dir. Pierre Dervaux (2) - Antologia Della Musica Francese(LP, Mono) La Voce Del Padrone QIM 6316 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
MM-1016 Camille Pissarro - La Musica Moderna Vol. 16 album art Various Various - La Musica Moderna Vol. 16(10") Fratelli Fabbri Editori MM-1016 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Camille Pissarro - Concerto En Ré Mineur Pour Deux Pianos Et Orchestre / Concert Champêtre Pour Clavecin Et Orchestre album art Francis PoulencAimée Van De WieleJacques FévrierSociete Des Concerts Du Conservatoire*, Georges Prêtre Francis PoulencAimée Van De WieleJacques FévrierSociete Des Concerts Du Conservatoire*, Georges Prêtre - Concerto En Ré Mineur Pour Deux Pianos Et Orchestre / Concert Champêtre Pour Clavecin Et Orchestre (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1972 Sell This Version
SLPD 12576 Camille Pissarro - String Quartets album art Debussy* / Ravel* - Bartók Quartet Debussy* / Ravel* - Bartók Quartet - String Quartets(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 12576 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
Camille Pissarro - Fauré Violin Sonatas album art Fauré*, Krysia Osostowicz, Susan Tomes Fauré*, Krysia Osostowicz, Susan Tomes - Fauré Violin Sonatas (Album) Hyperion UK 1988 Sell This Version
ARN 68184 Camille Pissarro - Ouverture, Variations Et Final, Musiques Au Jardin, Nocturne album art Guy Ropartz* / Françoise Thinat Guy Ropartz* / Françoise Thinat - Ouverture, Variations Et Final, Musiques Au Jardin, Nocturne(CD, Album, RE) Arion ARN 68184 France 1991 Sell This Version
Camille Pissarro - Piano Quintets album art Fauré*, Domus* with Anthony Marwood Fauré*, Domus* with Anthony Marwood - Piano Quintets Hyperion UK 1995 Sell This Version
8.553783 Camille Pissarro - String Quartets Nos. 3 And 6 album art Martinů*, Martinů Quartet Martinů*, Martinů Quartet - String Quartets Nos. 3 And 6(CD, Album) Naxos 8.553783 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
8.553784 Camille Pissarro - String Quartets Nos. 4, 5 And 7 album art Martinů*, Martinů Quartet Martinů*, Martinů Quartet - String Quartets Nos. 4, 5 And 7(CD, Album) Naxos 8.553784 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
5006, 3406, 3407, 3422, 3423, 3426 Camille Pissarro - The Complete Piano Works album art Fauré*, Paul Crossley* Fauré*, Paul Crossley* - The Complete Piano Works(5xCD, RE + Box, Comp) CRD Records, CRD Records, CRD Records, CRD Records, CRD Records, CRD Records 5006, 3406, 3407, 3422, 3423, 3426 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SMS-2445 Camille Pissarro - Achte Sinfonie In G-Dur Op. 88 album art Antonín Dvořák, Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra, Antal Dorati Antonín Dvořák, Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra, Antal Dorati - Achte Sinfonie In G-Dur Op. 88(LP, Club) Concert Hall SMS-2445 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Camille Pissarro - Sinfonie Nr. 5 In E-Moll = Symphonie N° 5 En Mi Mineur album art Tschaikowsky*, Sinfonieorchester Des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Hamburg*, Pierre Monteux Tschaikowsky*, Sinfonieorchester Des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Hamburg*, Pierre Monteux - Sinfonie Nr. 5 In E-Moll = Symphonie N° 5 En Mi Mineur Concert Hall, Concert Hall Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
EMX 2002 Camille Pissarro - Piano Concertos album art Grieg*Schumann*Solomon (6)Philharmonia OrchestraHerbert Menges Grieg*Schumann*Solomon (6)Philharmonia OrchestraHerbert Menges - Piano Concertos(LP) EMI Eminence EMX 2002 UK Unknown Sell This Version