Neil Carter

Real Name:
Neil Andrew Carter
Profile:
Neil Andrew Carter (born 11 May 1958, Bedfont, Middlesex) is a guitarist and keyboard player who has played for the hard rock band UFO (5), blues rock guitarist Gary Moore, and Wild Horses. He is credited for co-writing a number of Gary Moore's hits. He also plays many other instruments including a number of instruments in the woodwind family, such as all types of saxophone, the oboe, bassoon and clarinet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TC-EMC 3326 Neil Carter - The First Album album art Wild Horses Wild Horses - The First Album (Album) EMI TC-EMC 3326 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CHR 1307 Neil Carter - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent (Album, Comp) Chrysalis CHR 1307 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
CHR 40 Neil Carter - Mechanix album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Mechanix (Album, Comp) Chrysalis CHR 40 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
TC-VG 50041 Neil Carter - Victims Of The Future album art Gary Moore Hold On To Love and 2 more… Gary Moore - Victims Of The Future (Album) 10 Records TC-VG 50041 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
L 37989 Neil Carter - Making Contact album art UFO (5) No Getaway (as Neil) and 7 more… UFO (5) - Making Contact (Album) Chrysalis L 37989 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
GMDL1 Neil Carter - We Want Moore! album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - We Want Moore! (Album, Maxi, MiniAlbum, EP) 10 Records, 10 Records GMDL1 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
CN 4353/S Neil Carter - In Concert-327 album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - In Concert-327(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4353/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
VVD 055 Neil Carter - Emerald Aisles. Live In Ireland album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Emerald Aisles. Live In Ireland Virgin Music Video VVD 055 UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
VG 50134 Neil Carter - Run For Cover album art Gary Moore Empty Rooms and 4 more… Gary Moore - Run For Cover (Album) 10 Records VG 50134 Greece 1985 Sell This Version
none Neil Carter - Terrestrial album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Terrestrial (Album) Northlake Records none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
T 208 183, T-208 183 Neil Carter - Wild Frontier album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Wild Frontier (Album) 10 Records T 208 183, T-208 183 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
SLEM-1621 Neil Carter - After The War album art Gary Moore Led Clones and 6 more… Gary Moore - After The War (Album) Virgin, Virgin SLEM-1621 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
RFCD1216 Neil Carter - Holland 1987 album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Holland 1987 (Album) Rarities & Few RFCD1216 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
BGOCD230 Neil Carter - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent / Mechanix album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent / Mechanix (Comp, Album) BGO Records BGOCD230 UK 1994 Sell This Version
BON036 Neil Carter - Wishing Well album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Wishing Well(CD, Unofficial) Bondage Music (2) BON036 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
BGOCD319 Neil Carter - Making Contact / Misdemeanor album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Making Contact / Misdemeanor(2xCD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD319 UK 1996 Sell This Version
BON094/95 Neil Carter - We Need Moore album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - We Need Moore(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) Bondage Music (2) BON094/95 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ZCRCD75LTD Neil Carter - In Concert-275 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - In Concert-275 (Album) Zoom Club Records ZCRCD75LTD Europe 1982 Sell This Version
none Neil Carter - Headstone: Live At Hammersmith 1983 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Headstone: Live At Hammersmith 1983 (Album) Chrysalis, EMI none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
IMM 940246 Neil Carter - Wild Frontier Tour: Live At Isstadion Stockholm album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Wild Frontier Tour: Live At Isstadion Stockholm Immortal IMM 940246 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
ST2D 20778 Neil Carter - Live At Montreux 2010 album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Live At Montreux 2010 Eagle Eye Media ST2D 20778 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
VQXD 10005 Neil Carter - Live At Montreux 2010 album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Live At Montreux 2010 (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds, Montreux Sounds VQXD 10005 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
IMA 104180 Neil Carter - Live In Stockholm 1987 album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Live In Stockholm 1987(CD, Unofficial) Immortal IMA 104180 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
5099960255723 Neil Carter - The Chrysalis Years (1980 - 1986) album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Chrysalis Years (1980 - 1986)(5xCD, Comp, RM) Chrysalis 5099960255723 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
5099973505020, CDCHRX20131 Neil Carter - At The BBC On Air 1974 - 1985 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - At The BBC On Air 1974 - 1985 (Comp) Chrysalis 5099973505020, CDCHRX20131 Europe 2013 Sell This Version