Pat Travers

Real Name:
Patrick Henry Travers
Profile:
Patrick Henry "Pat" Travers (born April 12, 1954) is a Canadian rock guitarist, keyboardist and singer who began his recording career with Polydor Records in the mid-1970s. Pat Thrall, Nicko McBrain, Mick Dyche, Tommy Aldridge, Peter "Mars" Cowling, Jerry Riggs, and Carmine Appice are some of the noted musicians who have been members of the Pat Travers Band through the years. Kirk Hammett of Metallica has cited him as one of his favorite guitar players.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pat Travers Discography Tracks

Albums

Pat Travers - Pat Travers album art Pat Travers Pat Travers (Album) Polydor Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Makin' Magic album art Pat Travers Makin' Magic (Album) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Putting It Straight album art Pat Travers Putting It Straight (Album) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Heat In The Street album art Pat Travers Heat In The Street (Album) Polydor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
PRO 046 Pat Travers - The Pat Travers You Missed Mini-Album album art Pat Travers The Pat Travers You Missed Mini-Album(12", MiniAlbum, Promo, Red) Polydor PRO 046 US 1978 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Radio Active album art Pat Travers Radio Active (Album) Polydor US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 32 Pat Travers - The Robert Klein Radio Show (Week Of May 31, 1981) album art Robert Klein Hosts Pat Travers & Roger Glover Robert Klein Hosts Pat Travers & Roger Glover - The Robert Klein Radio Show (Week Of May 31, 1981)(LP + LP, S/Sided) Froben Production RKRS - 32 US 1981 Sell This Version
PD-1-6313 Pat Travers - Radio Active album art Pat Travers Radio Active(LP, Album, 26 ) Polydor PD-1-6313 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Pat Travers - The King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/8/81 album art UFO (5) / Pat Travers UFO (5) / Pat Travers - The King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/8/81(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour, DIR Broadcasting none US 1981 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Black Pearl album art Pat Travers Black Pearl (Album) Polydor Germany 1982 Sell This Version
IC-82-25-Y Kansas (2), Pat Travers Kansas (2), Pat Travers - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-82-25-Y US 1982 Sell This Version
none Pat Travers - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Rainbow, Pat Travers Rainbow, Pat Travers - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1982 Sell This Version
OTRS 83-06 Pat Travers - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Pat Travers Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTRS 83-06 US 1983 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Hot Shot album art Pat Travers Hot Shot (Album) Polydor, Polydor US 1984 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Boom Boom album art Pat Travers Boom Boom (Album) Essential, Castle Communications France 1991 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Blues Tracks album art Pat Travers Blues Tracks (Album) Blues Bureau International US 1992 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Just A Touch album art Pat Travers Just A Touch (Album) Roadrunner Records, Blues Bureau International US 1993 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Blues Magnet album art Pat Travers Blues Magnet (Album) Provogue Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Pat Travers -  Halfway To Somewhere album art Pat Travers Halfway To Somewhere (Album) Blues Bureau International US 1995 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Lookin' Up album art Pat Travers Lookin' Up (Album) Blues Bureau International Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents album art Pat Travers King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Blues Tracks 2 album art Pat Travers Blues Tracks 2 (Album) Shrapnel Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - Don't Feed The Alligators album art Pat Travers Don't Feed The Alligators (Album) Blues Bureau International Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - P.T. Power Trio album art Pat Travers P.T. Power Trio (Album) Blues Bureau International Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Pat Travers - It Takes A Lot Of Balls album art Travers* & Appice* Travers* & Appice* - It Takes A Lot Of Balls (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2004 Sell This Version