Pat Travers

Real Name:
Patrick Henry Travers
Profile:
Patrick Henry "Pat" Travers (born April 12, 1954) is a Canadian rock guitarist, keyboardist and singer who began his recording career with Polydor Records in the mid-1970s. Pat Thrall, Nicko McBrain, Mick Dyche, Tommy Aldridge, Peter "Mars" Cowling, Jerry Riggs, and Carmine Appice are some of the noted musicians who have been members of the Pat Travers Band through the years. Kirk Hammett of Metallica has cited him as one of his favorite guitar players.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MPF 1027 Pat Travers - Pat Travers album art Pat Travers Pat Travers (Album) Polydor MPF 1027 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PD8-1-6103 Pat Travers - Makin' Magic album art Pat Travers Makin' Magic (Album) Polydor PD8-1-6103 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PD8-1-6121 Pat Travers - Putting It Straight album art Pat Travers Putting It Straight (Album) Polydor PD8-1-6121 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
2383 516 Pat Travers - Heat In The Street album art Pat Travers Heat In The Street (Album) Polydor 2383 516 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
PRO 046 Pat Travers - The Pat Travers You Missed Mini-Album album art Pat Travers The Pat Travers You Missed Mini-Album(12", MiniAlbum, Promo, Red) Polydor PRO 046 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6313 Pat Travers - Radio Active album art Pat Travers Radio Active (Album) Polydor PD-1-6313 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 32 Pat Travers - The Robert Klein Radio Show (May 31, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring Pat Travers & Roger Glover Robert Klein Featuring Pat Travers & Roger Glover - The Robert Klein Radio Show (May 31, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 32 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Pat Travers - The King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/8/81 album art UFO (5) / Pat Travers UFO (5) / Pat Travers - The King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/8/81(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour, DIR Broadcasting none US 1981 Sell This Version
2391 553 Pat Travers - Black Pearl album art Pat Travers Black Pearl (Album) Polydor 2391 553 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
IC-82-25-Y Pat Travers / Kansas (2) Pat Travers / Kansas (2) - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-82-25-Y US 1982 Sell This Version
RSG 82-33 / 82-34 Pat Travers - Guest D.J.  album art Pat Travers / Carlos Santana Pat Travers / Carlos Santana - Guest D.J. (3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82-33 / 82-34 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Pat Travers - The Best Of The Biscuit album art Rainbow / Pat Travers Rainbow / Pat Travers - The Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1982 Sell This Version
# 405 A Pat Travers - B.B.C. Rock Hour # 405 (Version "A") album art Pat Travers B.B.C. Rock Hour # 405 (Version "A")(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength # 405 A US 1983 Sell This Version
OTRS 83-06 Pat Travers - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Pat Travers Mary Turner (4), Pat Travers - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTRS 83-06 US 1983 Sell This Version
821 064-4 Y-1, 422 821 064-4 Y-1 Pat Travers - Hot Shot album art Pat Travers Hot Shot (Album) Polydor, Polydor 821 064-4 Y-1, 422 821 064-4 Y-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Pat Travers - King Biscuit Flower Hour - Pat Travers/Accept album art Pat Travers, Accept Pat Travers, Accept - King Biscuit Flower Hour - Pat Travers/Accept(LP) King Biscuit Flower Hour none US 1984 Sell This Version
ALCB-573, ESSCD 140 Pat Travers - Boom Boom album art Pat Travers Boom Boom (Album) Essential, Castle Communications ALCB-573, ESSCD 140 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
BB-2002-2 Pat Travers - Blues Tracks album art Pat Travers Blues Tracks (Album) Blues Bureau International BB-2002-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
BB 2014 2 Pat Travers - Just A Touch album art Pat Travers Just A Touch (Album) Roadrunner Records, Blues Bureau International BB 2014 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
APCY-8192 Pat Travers - Blues Magnet album art Pat Travers Blues Magnet (Album) Provogue APCY-8192 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
BB-2028-2 Pat Travers -  Halfway To Somewhere album art Pat Travers Halfway To Somewhere (Album) Blues Bureau International BB-2028-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRD70972 Pat Travers - Lookin' Up album art Pat Travers Lookin' Up (Album) Blues Bureau International PRD70972 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
70710-88023-2 Pat Travers - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents album art Pat Travers King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88023-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
BB PROMO 20382 Pat Travers - Blues Tracks 2 album art Pat Travers Blues Tracks 2 (Album) Shrapnel Records BB PROMO 20382 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BB 20422 Pat Travers - Don't Feed The Alligators album art Pat Travers Don't Feed The Alligators (Album) Blues Bureau International BB 20422 Europe 2000 Sell This Version