Real Name:
Juan Moreno Jiménez
Profile:
Spanish flamenco artist, born 1935 in Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz), brother of Moraíto De Jerez and father of Moraíto Chico.
Variations:
[a2701812]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" - Bulerías De La Paquera De Jerez  album art La Paquera De Jerez con Moraito Chico* y Moraito De Jerez* La Paquera De Jerez con Moraito Chico* y Moraito De Jerez* - Bulerías De La Paquera De Jerez (EP) Philips Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" - La Paquera Canta album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* Y Moraíto Chico* La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* Y Moraíto Chico* - La Paquera Canta (EP) Philips Spain 1958 Sell This Version
421 203 PE Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" - Esa Rubia Panaera album art La Paquera* Con Moraíto Chico* Y Moraíto De Jerez La Paquera* Con Moraíto Chico* Y Moraíto De Jerez - Esa Rubia Panaera(7", EP, Red) Philips 421 203 PE Spain 1959 Sell This Version