Juan Moreno

Real Name:
Juan Moreno Jiménez
Profile:
Spanish flamenco artist, born 1935 in Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz), brother of Moraíto De Jerez and father of Moraíto Chico.
Variations:
[a2701812]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

360 595 PF Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" - La Paquera album art La Paquera* Fandangos De La Paquera (as Juan Moreno) La Paquera* - La Paquera(7", Single) Philips 360 595 PF Spain 1961 Sell This Version
433 888 PE Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" - La Paquera Canta Villancicos album art La Paquera* La Paquera* - La Paquera Canta Villancicos(7", Mono, Ele) Philips 433 888 PE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
433 887 PE Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" - Villancicos Por La Paquera album art La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez - Villancicos Por La Paquera(7", EP, Mono, Blu) Philips 433 887 PE Spain 1962 Sell This Version