Mars Cowling

Mars Cowling

Real Name:
Peter Cowling
Profile:
Bassist for the Pat Travers Band
Died: 20 March 2018
In Groups:
Variations:
[a270196]

Artist

Mars Cowling Discography Tracks

Vocals

5352821 Pat Travers Pat Travers - Feelin' Right - The Polydor Albums 1975-1984 (4xCD, Comp) Polydor, Universal UMC 5352821 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VS 104 Amalgam (2) Amalgam (2) - Samanna(LP, Album) Vinyl Records VS 104 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CN 2939/S Pat Travers Band / Lone Star (2) Pat Travers Band / Lone Star (2) - In Concert-160(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2939/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Band Pat Travers Band - Heat In The Street (Album) Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Band Pat Travers Band - Live! Go For What You Know (Album) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
POSPX 164 Pat Travers Band Pat Travers Band - Snortin' Whiskey EP(12", EP, Comp) Polydor POSPX 164 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Band Pat Travers Band - Crash And Burn (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3650 /S The Pat Travers Band* The Pat Travers Band* - In Concert-235(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3650 /S UK 1980 Sell This Version
B 80010 Screaming Lord Sutch Screaming Lord Sutch - Alive And Well(LP, Album) Babylon (2) B 80010 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Pat Travers - Radio Active (Album) Polydor Norway 1981 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Pat Travers - Black Pearl (Album) Polydor Canada 1982 Sell This Version
ROCK 2, 2488 874 Various Various - A Little Bit Of Light Relief (A Rock Sampler)(LP, Comp, Smplr) Polydor, Polydor ROCK 2, 2488 874 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Thrasher (5) Black Lace And Leather and 1 more… Thrasher (5) - Burning At The Speed Of Light (Album) Music For Nations, Roadrunner Records Europe 1985 Sell This Version
849 374-2 Pat Travers Pat Travers - The Best Of Pat Travers(CD, Comp, RM) Polydor 849 374-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
ESSCD 140 Pat Travers Pat Travers - Boom Boom(CD, Album) Essential, Castle Communications ESSCD 140 UK 1991 Sell This Version
OH BOY 1-9126 Pat Travers Pat Travers - Hammerhead(CD, Unofficial) Oh Boy OH BOY 1-9126 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
The Pat Travers Band* The Pat Travers Band* - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert (Album) Windsong International UK 1992 Sell This Version
RR 9045 2, BB 2014 2 Pat Travers Pat Travers - Just A Touch(CD) Roadrunner Records, Blues Bureau International, Blues Bureau International RR 9045 2, BB 2014 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
TRCD 04000415 Pat Travers Band Pat Travers Band - Crash And Burn(CD, Album, Ltd, Unofficial) ООО "Канкард" TRCD 04000415 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
0206403ERE Pat Travers Band Pat Travers Band - Boom Boom(DVD) Ear Music 0206403ERE Europe 2011 Sell This Version
5352821 Pat Travers Pat Travers - Feelin' Right - The Polydor Albums 1975-1984 (4xCD, Comp) Polydor, Universal UMC 5352821 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Pat Travers Gettin' Betta Pat Travers - Putting It Straight (Album) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Band Hammerhead Pat Travers Band - Heat In The Street (Album) Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
PD 14529 Pat Travers Hammerhead (as M. Cowling) Pat Travers - Go All Night / Hammerhead(7", Promo) Polydor PD 14529 US 1978 Sell This Version
Pat Travers Band Gettin' Betta (as Peter and 3 more… Pat Travers Band - Live! Go For What You Know (Album) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version