Piotr V. Spassky

Real Name:
Пётр Васильевич Спасский
Profile:
Cossack officer, choirmaster, regent of the Paris metropolitan church
Born: February 1, 1896, Karaichev, Don Host Oblast, Russian Empire
Died: May 3, 1968, Vernouillet, Ile-De-France, France
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2702011]

Artist

Albums

Piotr V. Spassky - Musique Liturgique Russe album art Chœurs De La Cathedrale Orthodoxe Russe De Paris*, Piotr V. Spassky Chœurs De La Cathedrale Orthodoxe Russe De Paris*, Piotr V. Spassky - Musique Liturgique Russe (Album) Philips, Philips France 1957 Sell This Version
L 00.402 L, A 00.402 L Chœurs De La Cathedrale Orthodoxe Russe De Paris*, Piotr V. Spassky Chœurs De La Cathedrale Orthodoxe Russe De Paris*, Piotr V. Spassky - Musique Liturgique Russe(LP, Mono, Gat) Philips, Philips L 00.402 L, A 00.402 L Chile 1957 Sell This Version
Piotr V. Spassky - Russian Hymns And Carols album art The Russian Orthodox Cathedral Choir Of Paris* , Conductor Piotr Spassky* The Russian Orthodox Cathedral Choir Of Paris* , Conductor Piotr Spassky* - Russian Hymns And Carols Monitor Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
Piotr V. Spassky - Russian Easter Liturgy - Пасхальная Литургия album art The Russian Orthodox Cathedral Choir Of Paris* Conducted By P. V. Spassky* The Russian Orthodox Cathedral Choir Of Paris* Conducted By P. V. Spassky* - Russian Easter Liturgy - Пасхальная Литургия (Album) Monitor Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
ECB 3189 Piotr V. Spassky - The Russian Orthodox Requiem & Hymns To The Virgin album art The Russian Orthodox Cathedral Choir Of Paris* Conducted By P.V. Spassky* The Russian Orthodox Cathedral Choir Of Paris* Conducted By P.V. Spassky* - The Russian Orthodox Requiem & Hymns To The Virgin(LP, Mono) Delysé ECB 3189 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Piotr V. Spassky - Песнонения Божественной Православной Русской Литургии Въ Архиереискомъ Служении (Russische Kirchenmusik) album art Der Chor Der Russischen Kathedrale Paris*, Piotr W. Spassky* Der Chor Der Russischen Kathedrale Paris*, Piotr W. Spassky* - Песнонения Божественной Православной Русской Литургии Въ Архиереискомъ Служении (Russische Kirchenmusik) (Album) Philips, Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 00.644 R Chœur de l'Église Orthodoxe russe de Paris, P.V. Spassky* Chœur de l'Église Orthodoxe russe de Paris, P.V. Spassky* - Musique Religieuse Orthodoxe Russe(10", Gat) Philips A 00.644 R France Unknown Sell This Version