Amy Holland

Real Name:
Amy Celeste Boersma
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, married to Michael McDonald, based in Santa Barbara, CA. Born August 15, 1953.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

4XT-12071 Amy Holland - Amy Holland album art Amy Holland Amy Holland (Album) Capitol Records 4XT-12071 US 1980 Sell This Version
ST-12178 Amy Holland - On Your Every Word album art Amy Holland On Your Every Word (Album) Capitol Records ST-12178 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Amy Holland - The Journey To Miracle River album art Amy Holland The Journey To Miracle River(CD, Album) Chonin Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Amy Holland - Light On My Path album art Amy Holland Light On My Path(CD, Album) Chonin Records none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-4892 Amy Holland - Here In The Light album art Amy Holland Here In The Light (Single) Capitol Records P-4892 US 1980 Sell This Version
P-4964 Amy Holland - I'm Wondering album art Amy Holland I'm Wondering (Single) Capitol Records P-4964 US 1980 Sell This Version
4884 Amy Holland - How Do I Survive album art Amy Holland How Do I Survive (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records 4884 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
PRP8160 Amy Holland - How Do I Survive (Disco Sampler Long Version) album art Amy Holland How Do I Survive (Disco Sampler Long Version)(12", Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records PRP8160 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
B-5253 Amy Holland - I Hang On Your Every Word album art Amy Holland I Hang On Your Every Word (Single) Capitol Records B-5253 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
P-B-5228 Amy Holland - Anytime You Want Me album art Amy Holland Anytime You Want Me (Single) Capitol Records P-B-5228 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-52346 Amy Holland - She's On Fire / Gina's And Elvira's Theme album art Amy Holland She's On Fire / Gina's And Elvira's Theme (Single) MCA Records MCA-52346 US 1983 Sell This Version
MRC-0904 Amy Holland - Learn To Love Again / Lady In Love album art Amy Holland & Chris Farren / Revolver (19) Amy Holland & Chris Farren / Revolver (19) - Learn To Love Again / Lady In Love(7", Single) Macola Record Co. MRC-0904 US 1984 Sell This Version
883 772-7, 883 772-7 ME Amy Holland - Shootin' For The Moon album art Amy Holland Shootin' For The Moon(7", Single) Metronome, Metronome 883 772-7, 883 772-7 ME Germany 1986 Sell This Version
7DM 0155 Amy Holland - Shootin' For The Moon album art Amy Holland, David Morgan Amy Holland, David Morgan - Shootin' For The Moon(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 7DM 0155 Japan 1986 Sell This Version