Erskine Hawkins

Real Name:
Erskine Ramsay Hawkins
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and orchestra leader, born 26 July 1914 in Birmingham, Alabama; died 11 November 1993 in Willingboro, New Jersey.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Erskine Hawkins - After Hours album art Erskine Hawkins After Hours Coral, Coral US 1952 Sell This Version
Erskine Hawkins - The Hawk Blows At Midnight album art Erskine Hawkins The Hawk Blows At Midnight (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Erskine Hawkins - Erskine Hawkins - Vol. 2 album art Erskine Hawkins Erskine Hawkins - Vol. 2 (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-9191 Erskine Hawkins - Erskine Hawkins Salutes 25 Golden Years Of Jazz Vol. 1 album art Erskine Hawkins Erskine Hawkins Salutes 25 Golden Years Of Jazz Vol. 1(LP) Imperial LP-9191 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP 16 Erskine Hawkins - Erskine Hawkins / Cab Calloway 1940 album art Erskine Hawkins / Cab Calloway Erskine Hawkins / Cab Calloway - Erskine Hawkins / Cab Calloway 1940(LP, Album) Jazz Panorama (2) LP 16 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Erskine Hawkins - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 34 album art Erskine Hawkins / Charlie Barnet / Bud Freeman Erskine Hawkins / Charlie Barnet / Bud Freeman - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 34 (Comp, Album) Curcio Spain 1981 Sell This Version
ST 1014 Erskine Hawkins Live At Club Soul Sound(LP) Stang Records ST 1014 Unknown Sell This Version
LP 5009 Erskine Hawkins - Jubilee 1943 album art Erskine Hawkins With Guests: Illinois Jacquette*, June Richmond, Eddie Green (4), Larry Adler And Jean Rodgers Erskine Hawkins With Guests: Illinois Jacquette*, June Richmond, Eddie Green (4), Larry Adler And Jean Rodgers - Jubilee 1943(LP, Album, Mono) Joyce Music, Joyce LP 5009 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-15049 Erskine Hawkins - Tuxedo Junction album art Erskine Hawkins Tuxedo Junction(LP, Album) Golden Era Records (2) LP-15049 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 1013 Erskine Hawkins - One Night Stand With Erskine Hawkins album art Erskine Hawkins One Night Stand With Erskine Hawkins(LP, Mono) Joyce Music, Joyce LP 1013 US Unknown Sell This Version
EHCB4038 Erskine Hawkins - The Live Sound Of Erskine Hawkins - That Famous 30's Broadcast With Count Basie album art Erskine Hawkins, Count Basie, Lester Young, Herschel Evans, Jimmy Rushing Erskine Hawkins, Count Basie, Lester Young, Herschel Evans, Jimmy Rushing - The Live Sound Of Erskine Hawkins - That Famous 30's Broadcast With Count Basie(LP, Album) Pelekum Records EHCB4038 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Erskine Hawkins - The Complete Erskine Hawkins Volumes 1/2 (1938/1939) album art Erskine Hawkins The Complete Erskine Hawkins Volumes 1/2 (1938/1939) (Comp) RCA Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Erskine Hawkins - Tuxedo Junction album art Erskine Hawkins Tuxedo Junction (Comp) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
157632, N° 36 Erskine Hawkins - 1938/1940 album art Erskine Hawkins 1938/1940(CD, Comp) EPM Musique, Jazz Archives (2) 157632, N° 36 France 1991 Sell This Version
07863 61069-2, 61069-2 Erskine Hawkins - Tuxedo Junction album art Erskine Hawkins Tuxedo Junction(CD, Comp) Bluebird (3), RCA 07863 61069-2, 61069-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Erskine Hawkins - Tippin' In album art Erskine Hawkins Tippin' In (Comp) Past Perfect Silver Line Europe 2000 Sell This Version
ACMCD-4011 Erskine Hawkins - Jukebox Hits 1940-1950 album art Erskine Hawkins Jukebox Hits 1940-1950(CD, Comp) Acrobat Music ACMCD-4011 UK 2003 Sell This Version
m-8014 Erskine Hawkins - Swingin' In Harlem album art Erskine Hawkins Swingin' In Harlem(LP, Comp) Tax m-8014 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
CJS 808 Erskine Hawkins - Great Swing Bands Of The Forties album art Lucky Millinder, Charlie Spivak, Erskine Hawkins, Elliot Lawrence Lucky Millinder, Charlie Spivak, Erskine Hawkins, Elliot Lawrence - Great Swing Bands Of The Forties(LP, Comp) Ember Records CJS 808 Unknown Sell This Version
20.1914-HI Erskine Hawkins - Night After Night album art Erskine Hawkins Night After Night(2xCD, Comp, RM) History 20.1914-HI Germany Unknown Sell This Version