Jon Brookes

Real Name:
Jonathan Thomas Brookes
Profile:
Jon Brookes (Born: 21 September 1968 – Died: 13 August 2013) was an Drummer of the Charlatans.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

SAC 401 Jon Brookes - Some Friendly ... And Then Some album art The Charlatans UK* The Charlatans UK* - Some Friendly ... And Then Some(Cass, Album, Comp, Promo) Vertigo SAC 401 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CN 5661/S Jon Brookes - In Concert-507 album art The House Of Love / The Charlatans The House Of Love / The Charlatans - In Concert-507(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5661/S UK 1991 Sell This Version
E 50.2562, Vmc-503 Jon Brookes - Between 10th And 11th album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Between 10th And 11th (Album) Pdi, Victoria E 50.2562, Vmc-503 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
V3CD Jon Brookes - Volume Three album art Various Over Rising (Instrumental) Various - Volume Three(CD, Comp + Boo) Volume V3CD UK 1992 Sell This Version
BAD 3010 Jon Brookes - The Moon And The Sun album art Heidi Berry Heidi Berry - The Moon And The Sun (Single) 4AD BAD 3010 UK 1993 Sell This Version
4-45301 Jon Brookes - Heidi Berry album art Heidi Berry Heidi Berry - Heidi Berry (Album) 4AD 4-45301 US 1993 Sell This Version
CAROL LP003 Jon Brookes - Up To Our Hips album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Up To Our Hips (Album) Beggars Banquet CAROL LP003 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
TKCB-70609 Jon Brookes - The Charlatans album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - The Charlatans (Album) Beggars Banquet TKCB-70609 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CAD 6011 CD Jon Brookes - Miracle album art Heidi Berry Heidi Berry - Miracle (Album) 4AD CAD 6011 CD Europe 1996 Sell This Version
UMD 80367 Jon Brookes - Tellin' Stories album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Tellin' Stories (Album) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UMD 80367 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
BBQ 312C Jon Brookes - How High album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - How High (Single, Maxi) Beggars Banquet BBQ 312C UK 1996 Sell This Version
KCUTS004 Jon Brookes - Bright Morning White / Killing Time On The 15th Floor album art F.C. Kahuna* F.C. Kahuna* - Bright Morning White / Killing Time On The 15th Floor (Single) Kahuna Cuts KCUTS004 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MVCE-24180 Jon Brookes - Us And Us Only album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Us And Us Only (Album) Universal, Universal MVCE-24180 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
BB019DVD, BB 019 DVD Jon Brookes - Just Lookin' 1990-1997 album art The Charlatans UK* The Charlatans UK* - Just Lookin' 1990-1997 Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet BB019DVD, BB 019 DVD USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
260 037-6 Jon Brookes - Up At The Lake album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Up At The Lake (Album) Universal, Universal, Island Records Group 260 037-6 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
XDUSTLDJ7, 7243 5 60760 1 3 Jon Brookes - Push The Button album art The Chemical Brothers Hold Tight London The Chemical Brothers - Push The Button (Album) Freestyle Dust, Virgin XDUSTLDJ7, 7243 5 60760 1 3 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
1717461 Jon Brookes - Forever. The Singles. album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Forever. The Singles. (Comp) Island Records, Island Records Group 1717461 Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
SANCD358 Jon Brookes - Simpatico. album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Simpatico. (Album) Sanctuary Records SANCD358 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
5099968448721 Jon Brookes - We Are The Night / Push The Button album art Chemical Brothers* Hold Tight London Chemical Brothers* - We Are The Night / Push The Button(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Ltd) EMI 5099968448721 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
COOKCD527XPROMO Jon Brookes - Who We Touch album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Who We Touch (Album) Frinck Recordings COOKCD527XPROMO UK 2010 Sell This Version
CLCD501 Jon Brookes - Tellin' Stories Live: HMV Hammersmith Apollo, London 8th June 2012 album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Tellin' Stories Live: HMV Hammersmith Apollo, London 8th June 2012 (Album) Concert Live CLCD501 UK 2012 Sell This Version
538014152 Jon Brookes - Modern Nature album art The Charlatans Walk With Me The Charlatans - Modern Nature (Album) BMG 538014152 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Jon Brookes - Guardian Angels album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Guardian Angels(LP, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Charlatans) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TT09CD Jon Brookes - Indie Top 20 Volume IX album art Various Indian Rope (as Brookes) Various - Indie Top 20 Volume IX(CD, Comp) Beechwood Music TT09CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
COMP C1 Jon Brookes - The Hit Pack album art Various Then (as Brookes) Various - The Hit Pack(Cass, Album, Comp) CBS COMP C1 UK 1990 Sell This Version