Telly Savalas

Real Name:
Aristotile Savalas = Αριστοτέλης Σαβάλας
Profile:
Telly Savalas (Greek: Αριστοτέλης Σαβάλας; January 21, 1922 Garden City, New York – January 22, 1994 Universal City, California) was an American actor and recording artist.

Born: January 21, 1922, Garden City, New York
Died: January 22, 1994, Universal City, California

Brother of George Savalas, father of Ariana Savalas
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DJSLM 2003 Telly Savalas - This Is Telly Savalas... album art Telly Savalas This Is Telly Savalas... (Album) DJM Records (2) DJSLM 2003 UK 1972 Sell This Version
AFSD 6271, AFSD-6271 Telly Savalas - Telly Savalas album art Telly Savalas Telly Savalas (Album) Audio Fidelity, Audio Fidelity AFSD 6271, AFSD-6271 US 1975 Sell This Version
AFSD 6271, AFSD-6271 Telly Savalas - Telly Savalas Radio Special Self Portrait album art Telly Savalas Telly Savalas Radio Special Self Portrait (Album) Audio Fidelity, Audio Fidelity AFSD 6271, AFSD-6271 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-6076 Telly Savalas - Telly album art Telly Savalas Telly (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records MCA-6076 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
MAPS 8178 Telly Savalas - Who Loves Ya Baby album art Telly Savalas Who Loves Ya Baby (Album) MCA Records MAPS 8178 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
1 C 064-46 165 Telly Savalas - Sweet Surprise album art Telly Savalas Sweet Surprise (Album) Arcade, Arcade 1 C 064-46 165 Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJS 386 Telly Savalas - Try To Remember album art Telly Savalas Try To Remember (Single) DJM Records (2) DJS 386 UK 1972 Sell This Version
13 877 AT Telly Savalas - Look Around You album art Telly Savalas Look Around You (Single) DJM Records (2) 13 877 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
6102 336 Telly Savalas - Look Around You album art Telly Savalas Look Around You(7", Single) DJM Records (2) 6102 336 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
16 125 AT Telly Savalas - I Don't Want To Know / I Walk The Line album art Telly Savalas I Don't Want To Know / I Walk The Line(7") DJM Records (2) 16 125 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
JAM 5 Telly Savalas We All End Up The Same(7", Single) Jam (2) JAM 5 UK 1972 Sell This Version
MCA 156 Telly Savalas - Rubber Bands And Bits Of String album art Telly Savalas Rubber Bands And Bits Of String (Single) MCA Records MCA 156 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MCA 174 Telly Savalas - If album art Telly Savalas If (Single) MCA Records MCA 174 Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-40301 Telly Savalas - If album art Telly Savalas If MCA Records MCA-40301 US 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-96626 Telly Savalas - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' / Help Me Make It Through The Night album art Telly Savalas You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' / Help Me Make It Through The Night (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records 5C 006-96626 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
MCS 7644 Telly Savalas - If album art Telly Savalas If (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records MCS 7644 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
MCS 7919 Telly Savalas - If / You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' album art Telly Savalas If / You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' (Single) MCA Records MCS 7919 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
5C 006-97 209 Telly Savalas - Who Loves Ya Baby album art Telly Savalas Who Loves Ya Baby (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records 5C 006-97 209 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
SDJM-88863, DJM-386 Telly Savalas - This Is Telly Savalas... album art Telly Savalas This Is Telly Savalas...(7", Single) Jugoton, DJM Records (2) SDJM-88863, DJM-386 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
MCS 8493 Telly Savalas - A Good Time Man Like Me Ain't Got No Business Singing The Blues album art Telly Savalas A Good Time Man Like Me Ain't Got No Business Singing The Blues(7", Single) MCA Records MCS 8493 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
1C 006-46 278 Telly Savalas - Sweet Surprise album art Telly Savalas Sweet Surprise (Single) Papagayo, EMI Electrola 1C 006-46 278 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
BR 50230 Telly Savalas - Some Broken Hearts Never Mend album art Telly Savalas Some Broken Hearts Never Mend (Single) Papagayo BR 50230 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
1C 006-53 915 Telly Savalas - Lovin' Understandin' Man album art Telly Savalas Lovin' Understandin' Man (Single) Papagayo, EMI Electrola 1C 006-53 915 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
PS 82009 Telly Savalas - Goodbye Madame album art Telly Savalas Goodbye Madame (Single) Pierrot Records PS 82009 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

202 915 Telly Savalas - The Best Of Kojak album art Telly Savalas The Best Of Kojak (Comp) MCA Records 202 915 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version