Don Costa

Real Name:
Dominick P. Costa
Profile:
American pop music arranger and record producer, born July 10, 1925 and died January 19, 1983. Father of Nikka Costa. Born Boston, Massachusetts.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WG-BPN-782 Don Costa - Blue Hawaii album art Alfred Apaka, Don Costa Alfred Apaka, Don Costa - Blue Hawaii (Album) W & G WG-BPN-782 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
WWS-8501 Don Costa - Echoing Voices And Trombones album art Don Costa Echoing Voices And Trombones (Album) United Artists Ultra Audio WWS-8501 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
ABC-362 Don Costa - Don Costa Conducting His 15 Hits album art Don Costa Don Costa Conducting His 15 Hits (Comp) ABC-Paramount ABC-362 US 1961 Sell This Version
UAL 3134 Don Costa - Magnificent Motion Picture Music album art Don Costa - Voices And Orchestra* Don Costa - Voices And Orchestra* - Magnificent Motion Picture Music (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UAL 3134 US 1961 Sell This Version
WWS8513 Don Costa - The Sound Of The Million Sellers album art Don Costa The Sound Of The Million Sellers United Artists Records WWS8513 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8841 Don Costa - Hits! Hits! Hits! album art Don Costa Hits! Hits! Hits! Columbia CS 8841 US 1963 Sell This Version
DCL 3806 Don Costa - Don Costa Plays Music From The Motion Picture The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg (Les Parapluies de Cherbourg) album art Don Costa Don Costa Plays Music From The Motion Picture The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg (Les Parapluies de Cherbourg) (Album) DCP International DCL 3806 US 1964 Sell This Version
V-8702 Don Costa - Modern Delights album art Don Costa Modern Delights (Album) Verve Records V-8702 US 1967 Sell This Version
SMCL 20131, 134 085 MCY Don Costa - Don Costa's Instrumental Versions Of Simon And Garfunkel album art Don Costa Don Costa's Instrumental Versions Of Simon And Garfunkel Fontana SMCL 20131, 134 085 MCY UK 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 66.002 Don Costa - The Don Costa Concept album art Don Costa The Don Costa Concept (Album) Mercury, Mercury SLP 66.002 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
1SE-46ST, 1 SE 46 ST Don Costa - The Soul Of Nigger Charley (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Lou Rawls / Don Costa Lou Rawls / Don Costa - The Soul Of Nigger Charley (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 1SE-46ST, 1 SE 46 ST US 1973 Sell This Version
204 203 Don Costa - Plays The Beatles album art Don Costa Plays The Beatles (Album) Ariola 204 203 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
ABC-592 Don Costa - Encore album art Jamie And The J. Silvia Singers* With Don Costa Jamie And The J. Silvia Singers* With Don Costa - Encore(LP, Mono) Sparton, ABC Records ABC-592 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
UAM 20006, UAM-20006, UAM-2006 Don Costa - Vozes E Trombones  album art Don Costa Vozes E Trombones (LP, Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records, Copacabana UAM 20006, UAM-20006, UAM-2006 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
MUA-T-103 Don Costa - Music To Remember From Mutiny On the Bounty & Lawrence Of Arabia album art Various, Ferrante & Teicher, Jan Peerce, Richard Wess, Leroy Holmes, Al Caiola, Nick Perito, Don Costa, Lloyd Mayers, Mikis Theodorakis, Ralph Marterie Various, Ferrante & Teicher, Jan Peerce, Richard Wess, Leroy Holmes, Al Caiola, Nick Perito, Don Costa, Lloyd Mayers, Mikis Theodorakis, Ralph Marterie - Music To Remember From Mutiny On the Bounty & Lawrence Of Arabia(Reel, 4tr Stereo, Album) United Artists Records MUA-T-103 Unknown Sell This Version
none Don Costa - Manhattan Melodies Program No. 261 / 262 album art Don Costa / Chris Connor Don Costa / Chris Connor - Manhattan Melodies Program No. 261 / 262(LP, Transcription) U.S. Air Force Recruiting Service none US Unknown Sell This Version
ABC 159 Don Costa - Zizi De Paris album art Zizi de Paris*, Don Costa Zizi de Paris*, Don Costa - Zizi De Paris(LP) ABC-Paramount ABC 159 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

387 Don Costa - Hop - Toad / Prince Of Wails album art Don Costa Hop - Toad / Prince Of Wails(7") Essex Records (3) 387 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-9693 Don Costa - Heart Of Paris album art Don Costa Heart Of Paris (Single) ABC-Paramount 45-9693 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-9746 Don Costa - The Girl Down The Street / The Right Time For Love album art The Dreamers (41) Featuring Johnny Duggan With Don Costa And His Music* The Dreamers (41) Featuring Johnny Duggan With Don Costa And His Music* - The Girl Down The Street / The Right Time For Love (Single) ABC-Paramount 45-9746 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-9783 Don Costa - By The Fireside album art Don Costa By The Fireside ABC-Paramount 45-9783 US 1957 Sell This Version
WG.SPN.502 Don Costa - Tennessee Tulip  album art Don Costa, His Orchestra* And Chorus* Don Costa, His Orchestra* And Chorus* - Tennessee Tulip (7", Single) W & G WG.SPN.502 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
HP 9703 Don Costa - Amor Loco = Crazy Love album art Paul Anka Arreglos Y Dirección De Orquesta Don Costa Paul Anka Arreglos Y Dirección De Orquesta Don Costa - Amor Loco = Crazy Love(7", EP) Hispavox, ABC-Paramount HP 9703 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
AP 22006 Don Costa Around The World(7") Artone AP 22006 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
WG-FPN-771 Don Costa - George Hamilton IV Sings album art George Hamilton IV With Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Don Costa George Hamilton IV With Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Don Costa - George Hamilton IV Sings(7", EP) W & G WG-FPN-771 Australia 1959 Sell This Version