Bobby Hart

Real Name:
Robert Luke Harshman
Profile:
American songwriter and producer.

Born: February 18, 1939, Phoenix, Arizona
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WEAN 58 047 The First Bobby Hart Solo Album — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart The First Bobby Hart Solo Album (Album) WEA WEAN 58 047 Scandinavia 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-100 Girl In The Window / Journey Of Love — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Girl In The Window / Journey Of Love (Single) ERA Records 45-100 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
507 The Spider And The Fly — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart The Spider And The Fly(7", Promo) Bamboo Records (8) 507 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INX-017 Too Many Teardrops — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Too Many Teardrops (Single) Infinity (6) INX-017 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INX-022 Lovesick Blues / I Think It's Called A Heartache — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Lovesick Blues / I Think It's Called A Heartache (Single) Infinity (6) INX-022 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCP 1113 That'll Be The Day / Turn On Your Love Light — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart That'll Be The Day / Turn On Your Love Light (Single) DCP International DCP 1113 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCP-1152 Cry My Eyes Out / Around The Corner — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Cry My Eyes Out / Around The Corner DCP International DCP-1152 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCP 1142 Jealous Feeling — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Jealous Feeling DCP International DCP 1142 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJH0-0026 Easy Evil — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Easy Evil(7", Promo) Chelsea Records DJH0-0026 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WBS-8058 Hard Core Man — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Hard Core Man (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS-8058 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WBS 49079 The Loneliest Night — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart The Loneliest Night (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS 49079 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WEAN 18.064, WEAN 18064 I'm On Fire — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart I'm On Fire(7", Single) WEA, WEA WEAN 18.064, WEAN 18064 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OS-809 Lovers For The Night / (You Get) Smoke In Your Eyes — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Lovers For The Night / (You Get) Smoke In Your Eyes (Single) Ariola OS-809 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
pb 6760 Lady Day — Bobby Hart Bobby Hart Lady Day(7", Single) RCA pb 6760 Italy 1984 Sell This Version