Kenny Kirkland

Real Name:
Kenneth David Kirkland
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Born September 28, 1955 - Newport, New York.
Died November 12, 1998 - New York City, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PAP-9154 Guardian Angels — Kenny Kirkland Miroslav Vitous, George Ohtsuka, John Scofield, Kenny Kirkland, Mabumi Yamaguchi Miroslav Vitous, George Ohtsuka, John Scofield, Kenny Kirkland, Mabumi Yamaguchi - Guardian Angels (Album) Trio Records PAP-9154 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4068 Wings — Kenny Kirkland Franco Ambrosetti, Michael Brecker, John Clark (2), Kenny Kirkland, Buster Williams, Daniel Humair Franco Ambrosetti, Michael Brecker, John Clark (2), Kenny Kirkland, Buster Williams, Daniel Humair - Wings (Album) Enja Records 4068 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BKH 508-2 The Pied Piper — Kenny Kirkland Chico Freeman With John Purcell, Kenny Kirkland, Mark Thompson (9), Cecil McBee, Elvin Jones Chico Freeman With John Purcell, Kenny Kirkland, Mark Thompson (9), Cecil McBee, Elvin Jones - The Pied Piper(CD, Album) BlackHawk Records BKH 508-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRC-9657 Kenny Kirkland — Kenny Kirkland Kenny Kirkland Kenny Kirkland (Album) GRP GRC-9657 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIW-617 One For Namesake — Kenny Kirkland Robert Hurst Featuring: Kenny Kirkland & Elvin Jones Robert Hurst Featuring: Kenny Kirkland & Elvin Jones - One For Namesake (Album) DIW DIW-617 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACD BH 049-2 Mozaik — Kenny Kirkland Franz Schubert, Alexander Scriabine, Folkert Buis, Kenny Kirkland, Paquito D'Rivera, Gabriel Fauré, Niels Bijl, Hans-Erik Dijkstra, Maaike Bosscher, Rob Horsting Franz Schubert, Alexander Scriabine, Folkert Buis, Kenny Kirkland, Paquito D'Rivera, Gabriel Fauré, Niels Bijl, Hans-Erik Dijkstra, Maaike Bosscher, Rob Horsting - Mozaik(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Aliud ACD BH 049-2 Europe 2010 Sell This Version