Ladi Geisler

Real Name:
Miloslav Ladislav Geisler
Profile:
German guitarist and bassist, born 27 November 1927 in Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic), died 19 November 2011 in Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

237 117 SLPHM Ladi Geisler - Mister Guitar album art Ladi Geisler Mister Guitar (Album) Polydor 237 117 SLPHM Germany 1962 Sell This Version
72157 IU Ladi Geisler - Happy Guitar album art Ladi Geisler Happy Guitar(LP) Ariola 72157 IU Germany 1963 Sell This Version
72 643IT Ladi Geisler - Alte Kameraden Beaten Zum Tanz album art Ladi Geisler & Die Kettels Ladi Geisler & Die Kettels - Alte Kameraden Beaten Zum Tanz (Album) Ariola 72 643IT Germany 1965 Sell This Version
004 625 Ladi Geisler - Ladi Geisler's Gitarren - Methode album art Ladi Geisler Ladi Geisler's Gitarren - Methode(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 004 625 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
249 202 Ladi Geisler - Guitar À La Carte  album art Ladi Geisler Guitar À La Carte (Album) Polydor 249 202 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
249 292 Ladi Geisler - Guitar À La Carte - Folge 2 album art Ladi Geisler Guitar À La Carte - Folge 2 (Album) Polydor 249 292 UK 1969 Sell This Version
XL 172 051 Ladi Geisler - Guitar A La Carte, Vol. 3 - Gipsy Songs album art Ladi Geisler Guitar A La Carte, Vol. 3 - Gipsy Songs (Album) Polydor XL 172 051 Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
2371 152 Ladi Geisler - Viva Guitarra album art Ladi Geisler Viva Guitarra (Album) Polydor 2371 152 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
1 M 048-29 506 Ladi Geisler - Hit Gitarre Folge 2 album art Ladi Geisler's Guitar And His Comp.* Hit Gitarre Folge 2 (Album) MFP Super 1 M 048-29 506 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 056-29 549 Ladi Geisler - Classics With The Guitar album art Ladi Geisler Classics With The Guitar (Album) Columbia 1 C 056-29 549 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
INT 145.005 Ladi Geisler - Swinging Guitar album art Ladi Geisler Swinging Guitar Intercord, Bertelsmann Club INT 145.005 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
INT 145.011 Ladi Geisler - Gitarrenträume Unter Palmen album art Ladi Geisler Gitarrenträume Unter Palmen (Album) Intercord INT 145.011 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
S 5191 19 Ladi Geisler - Sound Music Album 19 album art Erich Carvo / Ladi Geisler / Coco Schumann Erich Carvo / Ladi Geisler / Coco Schumann - Sound Music Album 19(LP) Golden Ring Records S 5191 19 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
BCD 16227 AH Ladi Geisler - Minor Swing album art Ladi Geisler Minor Swing(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16227 AH Germany 1997 Sell This Version
BCD 16648 AH Ladi Geisler - Those Were The Days album art Ladi Geisler Those Were The Days(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16648 AH Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

23 444 Ladi Geisler - The Banana Boat Song / Little Darling album art Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten, Ladi Geisler Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten, Ladi Geisler - The Banana Boat Song / Little Darling(7", Single) Polydor 23 444 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
U 55 027 Ladi Geisler - Samba Estrella album art Ladi Geisler, Günter Fuhlisch Und Sein Orchester Ladi Geisler, Günter Fuhlisch Und Sein Orchester - Samba Estrella(7", Single, Mono) Telefunken U 55 027 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
24 150 Ladi Geisler - Red River Rock album art Ladi Geisler Red River Rock(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 150 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
224 055 SEPH Ladi Geisler - Heiße Gitarren album art Robert Delgado Und Sein Orchester*, Ladi Geisler Robert Delgado Und Sein Orchester*, Ladi Geisler - Heiße Gitarren(7", EP) Polydor 224 055 SEPH Germany 1960 Sell This Version
21 960 EPH Ladi Geisler - Mister Guitarra album art Ladi Geisler Mister Guitarra(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 21 960 EPH Spain 1960 Sell This Version
21 055 EPH Ladi Geisler - Heiße Gitarren album art Ladi Geisler Heiße Gitarren(7", EP) Polydor 21 055 EPH Germany 1960 Sell This Version
345 289 PF Ladi Geisler - Navajo album art Ladi Geisler Navajo (Single) Philips 345 289 PF Germany 1961 Sell This Version
24 916 Ladi Geisler - Guitar Tango album art Ladi Geisler Guitar Tango (Single) Polydor 24 916 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
SLKP-1033 Ladi Geisler - Johnny Guitar album art Ladi Geisler Johnny Guitar(7", EP) Polydor SLKP-1033 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
52 234 Ladi Geisler - Helena / Little Geisha album art Ladi Geisler Und Die Tonics* Ladi Geisler Und Die Tonics* - Helena / Little Geisha(7", Single) Polydor 52 234 Germany 1964 Sell This Version