Joe Romersa

Joe Romersa

Real Name:
Joseph Michael Romersa
Profile:
Joe Romersa (Born July 27, 1956 in California, U.S.) is an American song-writer, drummer, multi-instrumentalist, producer, sound engineer and vocalist.

While many know him from his singing and lyric writing on the "Silent Hill" game series, many people also know him from his former group Soy Cowboy, which can only half-accurately be described as a "Thai-Western" band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a270374]

Artist

Joe Romersa Discography Tracks

Vocals

01866 34632-2, 01866 34632 2 Thin White Rope Thin White Rope - The Ruby Sea(CD, Album) Frontier Records, Frontier Records 01866 34632-2, 01866 34632 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Carlene Carter I Love You 'Cause I Want To Carlene Carter - Little Love Letters (Album) Giant Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
74321 17682 2 Carlene Carter Trust Yourself Carlene Carter - Sweet Meant To Be(CD, Single) Giant Records 74321 17682 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Akira Yamaoka Hometown Akira Yamaoka - Silent Hill 3 (Original Soundtracks) (Album) Konami Music Entertainment USA, Canada & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Akira Yamaoka Cradel Of Forest Akira Yamaoka - Silent Hill 4 ­­–The Room­­– Original Soundtracks (Album) Konami Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Hometown Various - Путеводитель: PC Gamez №03(07) Март 2004 (CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) ООО "Гейм Лэнд" none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none Akira Yamaoka Cradel Of Forest Akira Yamaoka - Лучшие Компьютерные Игры #11 (36) 2004 Ноябрь (Silent Hill 4 Soundtrack)(CD-ROM, MP3) ООО "ТехноМир" none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
ME260-A1 Akira Yamaoka Hometown Akira Yamaoka - Silent Hill 3 (Original Soundtracks)(5xCD-ROM, Gam + CD, Album) Konami Computer Entertainment Tokyo ME260-A1 Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
GFCA243–251, LC1941–48, KD362 Akira Yamaoka Hometown and 2 more… Akira Yamaoka - Silent Hill Sounds Box(8xCD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC + Box, Comp, Ltd) Konami, Konami, Konami GFCA243–251, LC1941–48, KD362 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Marc Tanner Band* Marc Tanner Band* - Temptation (Album) Elektra US 1980 Sell This Version
PS 001 Paul Stephenson (3) Paul Stephenson (3) - Eyes Opened Wide(7") PS Records (9) PS 001 US 1981 Sell This Version
001 Lance Phillips (2) Lance Phillips (2) - Could It Be Magic(LP, Album) AB Recordings (2) 001 US 1984 Sell This Version
WRR001 Necrophagia (2) Necrophagia (2) - Necrophagia(12", EP) Wild Rags Records WRR001 US 1987 Sell This Version
ZT 43080 Angelyne Angelyne - Animal Attraction(12", Maxi) Smash One Music ZT 43080 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
John Prine Everything Is Cool John Prine - A John Prine Christmas (Album) Oh Boy Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Carlene Carter Carlene Carter - Little Love Letters (Album) Giant Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
John Prine John Prine - Lost Dogs + Mixed Blessings (Album) Oh Boy Records, Oh Boy Records US 1995 Sell This Version
John Prine Stick A Needle In My Eye John Prine - Live On Tour (Album) Oh Boy Records US 1997 Sell This Version
10109 Kathi McDonald Kathi McDonald - Above & Beyond(CD, Album) Merrimack Records 10109 US 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

6E-240 The Marc Tanner Band Prove It To You and 1 more… The Marc Tanner Band - Temptation(LP, Album, Promo) Elektra 6E-240 US 1980 Sell This Version
WRR001 Necrophagia (2) Necrophagia (2) - Necrophagia(12", EP) Wild Rags Records WRR001 US 1987 Sell This Version
John Prine Leave The Lights On John Prine - Lost Dogs + Mixed Blessings (Album) Oh Boy Records, Oh Boy Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Akira Yamaoka Akira Yamaoka - Silent Hill 4 ­­–The Room­­– Original Soundtracks (Album) Konami Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
KICA 1346~49 Namco Ltd.* The Journey Home and 2 more… Namco Ltd.* - Ace Combat 5 The Unsung War (Original Soundtrack)(4xCD, Album) King Records KICA 1346~49 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Akira Yamaoka Akira Yamaoka - Silent Hill Zerø (Original Soundtracks) (Album) Konami Japan 2008 Sell This Version