Augustus Bro

Real Name:
Sami Kristian Bro
Profile:
Finnish experimental artist. Born September 19, 1989.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SR-39 Number Stations — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro Number Stations (Album) Ancient Language Records SR-39 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
lamour096kz Galactic Ormiex — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro Galactic Ormiex(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num, C-6) Lamour Records lamour096kz Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
lamour096dig Galactic Ormiex — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro Galactic Ormiex(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Lamour Records lamour096dig Sweden 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EPV_113 千の森湖に、日出づる (EP) = The Sun Rises In Thousands Of Lakes And Forests (EP) — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro & Gallery Six Augustus Bro & Gallery Six - 千の森湖に、日出づる (EP) = The Sun Rises In Thousands Of Lakes And Forests (EP) (EP) elementperspective EPV_113 Japan 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPV_133 Hammerfest (EP) — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro Hammerfest (EP) (EP) elementperspective EPV_133 Japan 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V14 Curtain Array (EP) — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro Curtain Array (EP)(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) Vent Sounds V14 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADXAB01 Compound Eye (EP) — Augustus Bro Augustus Bro Compound Eye (EP)(File, MP3, EP) ADX Records ADXAB01 Finland 2016