Gene Kardos

Real Name:
Eugene Kardos
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and bandleader.
Born : June 12, 1899 in Upper (or) New York City, New York.
Died : June (or) August 27, 1980.

Gene was the leader of his own orchestra from 1931 to 1938 which made ​​some recordings (for RCA Records and ARC Records).
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gene Kardos
[a2704553]

Artist

Albums

127 Gene Kardos - New York Jazz In The Early Thirties album art Joel Shaw* New York Jazz In The Early Thirties(CD, RM) The Old Masters 127 US Unknown Sell This Version
TOM-21 Gene Kardos - Gene Kardos and His Orchestra 1931-1933 album art Gene Kardos Gene Kardos and His Orchestra 1931-1933(LP, Ltd, Num) The Old Masters TOM-21 US Unknown Sell This Version