Garry Gary Beers

Real Name:
Garry William Beers
Profile:
Garry Gary Beers (born 22 June 1957, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) is an Australian musician, songwriter and producer. He was the bass guitarist for the new wave rock group INXS. Apart from the bass guitar he also plays the guitar, keyboards, ukulele, and is adept at computer programming for song writing and music production.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

7-258836 Garry Gary Beers - This Time album art INXS Sweet As Sin INXS - This Time (Single) WEA 7-258836 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
INXS 5, 884 414-7 Garry Gary Beers - What You Need album art INXS Sweet As Sin (as Garry Bary Beers) INXS - What You Need(7", Single) Mercury, Mercury INXS 5, 884 414-7 UK 1986 Sell This Version