Garry Gary Beers

Garry Gary Beers

Real Name:
Garry William Beers
Profile:
Garry Gary Beers (born 22 June 1957, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) is an Australian musician, songwriter and producer. He was the bass guitarist for the new wave rock group INXS. Apart from the bass guitar he also plays the guitar, keyboards, ukulele, and is adept at computer programming for song writing and music production.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a270470]

Artist

Garry Gary Beers Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

INXS Sweet As Sin INXS - This Time (Single) WEA New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
INXS 5, 884 414-7 INXS Sweet As Sin (as Garry Bary Beers) INXS - What You Need(7", Single) Mercury, Mercury INXS 5, 884 414-7 UK 1986 Sell This Version