Gene Clark

Real Name:
Harold Eugene Clark
Profile:
Born: November 17, 1944 in Tipton, Missouri, United States
Died: May 24, 1991 in Sherman Oaks, California, United States
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 2618 Gene Clark - Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers album art Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers - Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers (Album) Columbia CL 2618 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9418 Gene Clark - Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers album art Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers - Gene Clark With The Gosdin Brothers(LP, Shape, Album) Columbia CS 9418 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-T-1001 Gene Clark - Preflyte album art David Crosby, Jim McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Gene Clark, Michael Clarke David Crosby, Jim McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Gene Clark, Michael Clarke - Preflyte (Album) Together Records (2) ST-T-1001 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP4292, SP 4292 Gene Clark - White Light album art Gene Clark White Light (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP4292, SP 4292 US 1971 Sell This Version
CA 31123 Gene Clark - Collector's Series: Early L.A. Sessions album art Gene Clark Collector's Series: Early L.A. Sessions (Album) Columbia CA 31123 US 1972 Sell This Version
SD 5058 Gene Clark - Byrds album art Gene Clark, Chris Hillman, David Crosby, Roger McGuinn, Michael Clarke Gene Clark, Chris Hillman, David Crosby, Roger McGuinn, Michael Clarke - Byrds(LP, Album, Mon) Asylum Records SD 5058 US 1973 Sell This Version
87 584 IT Gene Clark - Roadmaster album art Gene Clark Roadmaster (Album) A&M Records 87 584 IT Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
7E-1016 Gene Clark - No Other album art Gene Clark No Other (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1016 US 1974 Sell This Version
RS-1-3011, 2394 176 Gene Clark - Two Sides To Every Story album art Gene Clark Two Sides To Every Story (Album) RSO, RSO RS-1-3011, 2394 176 US 1977 Sell This Version
ST-12043 Gene Clark - City album art Roger McGuinn - Chris Hillman - Featuring Gene Clark Roger McGuinn - Chris Hillman - Featuring Gene Clark - City(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-12043 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
TAKCD 7112 Gene Clark - Firebyrd album art Gene Clark Firebyrd (Album) Takoma TAKCD 7112 US 1984 Sell This Version
RNC 70832 Gene Clark - So Rebellious A Lover album art Gene Clark & Carla Olson Gene Clark & Carla Olson - So Rebellious A Lover (Album) Rhino Records (2) RNC 70832 US 1987 Sell This Version
MSI 4006 1 Gene Clark - Silhouetted In Light album art Gene Clark & Carla Olson Gene Clark & Carla Olson - Silhouetted In Light (Album) Demon Records MSI 4006 1 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
EDCD 436 Gene Clark - This Byrd Has Flown album art Gene Clark This Byrd Has Flown (Album) Edsel Records EDCD 436 UK 1995 Sell This Version
47 06768 Gene Clark - Under The Silvery Moon album art Gene Clark Under The Silvery Moon (Album) Delta Deluxe 47 06768 UK 2001 Sell This Version
GEL 4030 Gene Clark - Gypsy Angel - The Gene Clark Demos (1983-1990) album art Gene Clark Gypsy Angel - The Gene Clark Demos (1983-1990) (Album) Evangeline GEL 4030 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CCM-839 Gene Clark - In Concert album art Gene Clark With Carla Olson Gene Clark With Carla Olson - In Concert(2xCD, Album) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-839 US 2007 Sell This Version
CCM-924 Gene Clark - Silverado '75 - Live & Unreleased album art Gene Clark Silverado '75 - Live & Unreleased(CD, Album) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-924 US 2008 Sell This Version
OVCD-60, B0018092-02 Gene Clark - Here Tonight: The White Light Demos album art Gene Clark Here Tonight: The White Light Demos (Album) Omnivore Recordings, A&M Records, Universal Music Special Markets OVCD-60, B0018092-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
SACD 7001, SBXGC9002, SBXGC9003 Gene Clark - The Lost Studio Sessions 1964-1982 album art Gene Clark The Lost Studio Sessions 1964-1982 (Album, EP) Sierra Records (3) SACD 7001, SBXGC9002, SBXGC9003 US 2016 Sell This Version
OVLP-280 Gene Clark - Gene Clark Sings For You album art Gene Clark Gene Clark Sings For You (Album) Omnivore Recordings OVLP-280 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

202523 Gene Clark - Echoes album art Gene Clark Echoes (Single) Columbia 202523 UK 1966 Sell This Version
4-44088 Gene Clark - So You Say You Lost Your Baby album art Gene Clark So You Say You Lost Your Baby (Single) Columbia 4-44088 US 1967 Sell This Version
AS 13015 Gene Clark - Life's Greatest Fool album art Gene Clark Life's Greatest Fool (Single) Asylum Records AS 13015 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
AYM 536 Gene Clark - No Other album art Gene Clark No Other (Single) Asylum Records AYM 536 UK 1975 Sell This Version