MTD (2)

Real Name:
Nicola Belligoli
Profile:
Italian Techno DJ and producer. He is the owner of Methodical records and one of the founders of Sonntag Morgen.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NST106 Substances & Perceptions — MTD (2) MTD (2) Substances & Perceptions(2xLP, Album, GRE) Nachtstrom Schallplatten NST106 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0004X From The Heart  — MTD (2) MTD (2) From The Heart (Album) Methodical 0004X Italy 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SMR07 Forward Concept EP — MTD (2) MTD (2), Tracy (20) MTD (2), Tracy (20) - Forward Concept EP (EP) Sonntag Morgen SMR07 Italy 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GYNOIDD044 Psycho Mechanism EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) & Tracy (20) MTD (2) & Tracy (20) - Psycho Mechanism EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Gynoid Audio GYNOIDD044 Australia 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMR001 Träumer EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) & Tracy (20) MTD (2) & Tracy (20) - Träumer EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sonntag Morgen SMR001 Italy 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KTR035 Bonk EP — MTD (2) Tracy (20) & MTD (2) Tracy (20) & MTD (2) - Bonk EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Ketra Records KTR035 Italy 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLUXUS04 Birth EP — MTD (2) Conrad Van Orton & MTD (2) Conrad Van Orton & MTD (2) - Birth EP (EP) Fluxus Rec FLUXUS04 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM001V Motion / Ann — MTD (2) Tracy (20) & MTD (2) Tracy (20) & MTD (2) - Motion / Ann Sonntag Morgen SM001V Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM002V Sonntag Morgen 002v — MTD (2) MTD (2), Tracy (20), Conrad Van Orton MTD (2), Tracy (20), Conrad Van Orton - Sonntag Morgen 002v (EP) Sonntag Morgen SM002V Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS001 Places EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) Places EP(12", EP) Delta Studios DS001 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RM021 Random Thoughts Ep — MTD (2) MTD (2) Random Thoughts Ep(12", EP) RetroMetro RM021 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
013 Du​.​d EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) Du​.​d EP (EP) Funk You Records (2), Funk You Records (2) 013 Italy 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AFK012, 012 Rugged EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) Rugged EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Affekt Recordings, Affekt Recordings AFK012, 012 Italy 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM004V Reconstructions Part 1 — MTD (2) MTD (2) Reconstructions Part 1(12") Sonntag Morgen SM004V Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM003V Sonntag Morgen 003v  — MTD (2) MTD (2), Tracy (20) MTD (2), Tracy (20) - Sonntag Morgen 003v (12") Sonntag Morgen SM003V Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANIMAL 008 Dreamers EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) Dreamers EP(12", EP) Abstract Animal ANIMAL 008 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NST116 Substances & Perceptions Remixes — MTD (2) MTD (2) Substances & Perceptions Remixes Nachtstrom Schallplatten NST116 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSP002 NSP002 EP — MTD (2) MTD (2), Cømpass MTD (2), Cømpass - NSP002 EP(12") NSP MUSIC NSP002 France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REFLEKT009 Mantua EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) Mantua EP(12", EP) Self Reflektion REFLEKT009 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NST146 Execution EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) & Tracy (20) MTD (2) & Tracy (20) - Execution EP (EP) Nachtstrom Schallplatten NST146 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0002 Radial (2) / MTD (2) Radial (2) / MTD (2) - Espacio Methodical 0002 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
METHODICAL 0001 Cold Entrance — MTD (2) MTD (2) / Wrong Assessment MTD (2) / Wrong Assessment - Cold Entrance Methodical METHODICAL 0001 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AFR022 Obsession EP — MTD (2) MTD (2) Obsession EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Animal Farm Records (2) AFR022 UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLACKROD002 Unknown Planet Ep — MTD (2) MTD (2) Unknown Planet Ep(12", EP) Blackrod BLACKROD002 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCS004 Mokusha — MTD (2) MTD (2) Mokusha(12", EP) Binary Cells BCS004 France 2018 Sell This Version