Ross Hannaford

Ross Hannaford

Real Name:
Ross Andrew Hannaford
Profile:
Ross Hannaford (born 1 December 1950, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia – died 8 March 2016, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) was an Australian musician, perhaps best known for playing guitar in the classic Australian rock band Daddy Cool (5). He was also a member of several other groups together with Daddy Cool lead singer Ross Wilson (2), including The Pink Finks, The Party Machine (2), Sons Of The Vegetal Mother and Mighty Kong. Hannaford subsequently did a considerable amount of session work and played in many bands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a270676]

Artist