Dave Arbus

Real Name:
David Arbus
Profile:
Violinist, flautist, saxophonist and trumpeter (born 8 October 1941, Leicester, England). Founding member of East Of Eden (2), formed in Bristol, England, in 1967.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

DML 1050 Dave Arbus - Snafu album art East Of Eden (2) In The Snow For A Blow (Medley) East Of Eden (2) - Snafu (Album) Deram DML 1050 UK 1970 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DES 18023 Dave Arbus - Mercator Projected  album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Mercator Projected (Album) Deram DES 18023 US 1969 Sell This Version
S 16 696-P Dave Arbus - The World Of Rock album art Various Jig-A-Jag Various - The World Of Rock (Comp) Decca S 16 696-P Germany 1970 Sell This Version
DML 1050 Dave Arbus - Snafu album art East Of Eden (2) Marcus Junior (as Dave) and 10 more… East Of Eden (2) - Snafu (Album) Deram DML 1050 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SHVL 792 Dave Arbus - East Of Eden album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - East Of Eden (Album) Harvest SHVL 792 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SPA 157 Dave Arbus - The World Of East Of Eden album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - The World Of East Of Eden (Comp) Decca, Deram SPA 157 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
2480 056 Dave Arbus - Who's Next album art The Who Baba O'Riley The Who - Who's Next (Album) Track Record 2480 056 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
WN 2491 Dave Arbus - Who's Next album art The Who Baba O'Riley The Who - Who's Next(7", EP, Mono) WN WN 2491 Malaysia 1971 Sell This Version
EPC 80059 Dave Arbus - Morningside album art Danny McBride Danny McBride - Morningside(LP, Album) Epic EPC 80059 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SDM 3013/1-2 Dave Arbus - Snafu / Mercator Projected album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Snafu / Mercator Projected (Comp) Deram SDM 3013/1-2 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2406 107 Dave Arbus - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey The Way Of The World (as Dave Arbis) Roger Daltrey - Daltrey (Album) Track Record 2406 107 UK 1973 Sell This Version
NDM 866 AF, NDM 866 (AF) Dave Arbus - The Beginning - Vol. 15 album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - The Beginning - Vol. 15(LP, Comp) Deram, Deram NDM 866 AF, NDM 866 (AF) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ERON 014 Dave Arbus - Keith Pearson's Right Hand Band  album art Keith Pearson Keith Pearson - Keith Pearson's Right Hand Band (Album) Eron Enterprises ERON 014 UK 1976 Sell This Version
2675 216 Dave Arbus - Phases album art The Who The Who - Phases(Box, Comp, RP + LP, Album, Mono, RE, RP + LP, Albu) Polydor 2675 216 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
KIRI 070 Dave Arbus - Staircase To Nowhere album art Various Northern Hemisphere Various - Staircase To Nowhere(LP, Comp) Bam-Caruso Records KIRI 070 UK 1986 Sell This Version
835 389-2 Dave Arbus - Who's Better, Who's Best album art The Who Baba O'Riley The Who - Who's Better, Who's Best (Comp) Polydor 835 389-2 Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
HBL 20102 Dave Arbus - Sound Of East-Eden Live! album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Sound Of East-Eden Live!(LP, Album) Hablabel HBL 20102 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
ART 15 Dave Arbus - Explorateur album art O.T.H. (2) Sale Rêveur O.T.H. (2) - Explorateur (Album) Art Trafic ART 15 France 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD4-11020 Dave Arbus - Thirty Years Of Maximum R&B album art The Who The Who - Thirty Years Of Maximum R&B (Comp) Polydor MCAD4-11020 US 1994 Sell This Version
MCAC-11462 Dave Arbus - My Generation - The Very Best Of album art The Who Baba O'Riley The Who - My Generation - The Very Best Of (Comp) MCA Records MCAC-11462 US 1996 Sell This Version
HTDCD80 Dave Arbus - Kalipse album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Kalipse (Album) Transatlantic Records HTDCD80 UK 1997 Sell This Version
HTDCD109 Dave Arbus - Armadillo album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Armadillo (Album) HTD Records HTDCD109 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ECLCD 1020 Dave Arbus - Graffito album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Graffito(CD, Album) Eclectic Discs ECLCD 1020 UK & Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
PAPRCD2122 Dave Arbus - Talking About The Good Times Volume 1 (A Collection Of Unreleased Acetates & Obscure Psychedelic Pressings) album art Various The Ballad Of Harvey Kaye Various - Talking About The Good Times Volume 1 (A Collection Of Unreleased Acetates & Obscure Psychedelic Pressings)(CD, Comp) Past & Present Records PAPRCD2122 UK 2010 Sell This Version
GEM 70 Dave Arbus - Another Eden album art East Of Eden (2) East Of Eden (2) - Another Eden (Album) Flawed Gems GEM 70 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version