The Legendary Stardust Cowboy

The Legendary Stardust Cowboy

Real Name:
Norman Carl Odam
Profile:
Born: September 5, 1947, Lubbock, Texas
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Discography

Albums

The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Rock-It To Stardom (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
rose184 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Rides Again(LP, Album) New Rose Records rose184 France 1989 Sell This Version
ROSE 260 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Retro Rocket Back To Earth(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 260 France 1991 Sell This Version
BH0004 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Live In Chicago(CD, Album) Bughouse Records BH0004 US 1999 Sell This Version
IMP-1 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Oh What A Strange Trip It's Been On A Gemini Spaceship(LP, Album, Ltd, Mar) Impetus Records (2) IMP-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
none The Legendary Stardust Cowboy And The Altamont Boys* Tokyo(CD, Album) Cracked Pistols Recordings none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Paralyzed (Single) Psycho-Suave' Records US 1968 Sell This Version
72912 Legendary Stardust Cowboy* Kiss And Run(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 72912 US 1968 Sell This Version
72891 Legendary Stardust Cowboy* I Took A Trip On A Gemini Spaceship(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 72891 US 1969 Sell This Version
WEB 002 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Standing In A Trashcan (Thinking Of You)(7") Spider Records (6) WEB 002 US 1989 Sell This Version
45-006 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Relaxation(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-006 US 1991 Sell This Version
45-012 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy I Hate CD's / Linda(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-012 US 1992 Sell This Version
CBM002 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy With The Altamont Boys / The Western Dark The Legendary Stardust Cowboy With The Altamont Boys / The Western Dark - Hot Tub Teddy / As Long As The Prince Is Right(7", Single) Classic Bar Music CBM002 US 2005 Sell This Version
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Paralyzed (Single) Munster Records Spain 2016 Sell This Version
CB03 The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Donna Plus Apollo(7", EP) Crazed Bop Records CB03 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Retro Rocket Back To Earth/The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Rides Again (Album, Comp) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
EM1061CD The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Paralyzed!! His Vintage Recordings 1968-81(CD, Comp) Em Records EM1061CD Japan 2006 Sell This Version
MR 364 Legendary Stardust Cowboy* Launch Pad Favorites(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Munster Records MR 364 Spain 2016 Sell This Version