Claude François

Real Name:
Claude Antoine Marie François
Profile:
French pop star born 1st February 1939 in Ismailia, Egypt and died March 11 , 1978 in Paris, France.
Songwriter and dancer, he wrote "Comme D'Habitude," the original version of Frank Sinatra - My Way / Blue Lace .

While standing in a filled bath, he noticed a light bulb that wasn't straight, tried to straighten it with his wet hands and was accidentally electrocuted. His tragic death at only 39 years of age brought a wave of public sympathy for a French "national treasure."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Claude François Discography Tracks

Albums

Claude François - Si J'avais Un Marteau album art Claude François Si J'avais Un Marteau (Album) Philips France 1963 Sell This Version
Claude François - Dis-lui album art Claude François Dis-lui (Album) Fontana France 1963 Sell This Version
Claude François - Si J'avais Un Marteau  album art Claude François Si J'avais Un Marteau (Album) Philips France 1963 Sell This Version
Claude François - À L' Olympia album art Claude François À L' Olympia (Album) Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Claude François - N° 3 album art Claude François N° 3 (Album) Philips, Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Claude François - No 3 album art Claude François No 3 (Album) Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Claude François - N° 4 album art Claude François N° 4 (Album) Philips France 1965 Sell This Version
Claude François - Comme D' Habitude album art Claude François Comme D' Habitude (Album) Disques Flèche, Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Claude François - N° 5 album art Claude François N° 5 (Album) Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Claude François - Eloïse album art Claude François Eloïse (Album) Disques Flèche, Philips France 1968 Sell This Version
Claude François - Un Monde De Musique album art Claude François Un Monde De Musique (Album) Philips Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Claude François - A L'Olympia album art Claude François A L'Olympia (Album) Philips, Disques Flèche France 1969 Sell This Version
Claude François - Menteur Ou Cruel album art Claude François Menteur Ou Cruel (Album) Disques Flèche France 1969 Sell This Version
Claude François - Claude & Les Clodettes album art Claude François Claude & Les Clodettes (Album) Disques Flèche Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Claude François - Claude François album art Claude François Claude François (Album) Disques Flèche France 1970 Sell This Version
Claude François - Le Monde Extraordinaire De Claude François album art Claude François Le Monde Extraordinaire De Claude François (Album) Philips, Disques Flèche France 1970 Sell This Version
Claude François - C'Est La Même Chanson album art Claude François C'Est La Même Chanson (Album) Disques Flèche Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Claude François - Il Fait Beau, Il Fait Bon album art Claude François Il Fait Beau, Il Fait Bon (Album) Disques Flèche France 1971 Sell This Version
Claude François - Le Lundi Au Soleil album art Claude François Le Lundi Au Soleil (Album, Comp) Disques Flèche France 1972 Sell This Version
Claude François - Claude François album art Claude François Claude François (Album) Disques Flèche France 1972 Sell This Version
Claude François - Je Viens Diner Ce Soir album art Claude François Je Viens Diner Ce Soir (Album) Disques Flèche France 1973 Sell This Version
Claude François - Chanson Populaire... album art Claude François Chanson Populaire... (Album) Disques Flèche, Disques Flèche France 1973 Sell This Version
Claude François - Le Mal Aimé album art Claude François Le Mal Aimé (Album) Disques Flèche, Disques Flèche France 1974 Sell This Version
Claude François - Sur Scène album art Claude François Sur Scène (Album) Disques Flèche France 1974 Sell This Version
Claude François - Sur Scène Eté 75 album art Claude François Sur Scène Eté 75 (Album) Disques Flèche France 1975 Sell This Version