Claude FrançoisCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Claude Antoine Marie François
Profile:
French pop star born 1st February 1939 in Ismailia, Egypt and died March 11 , 1978 in Paris, France.
Songwriter and dancer, he wrote "Comme D'Habitude," the original version of Frank Sinatra - My Way / Blue Lace .

While standing in a filled bath, he noticed a light bulb that wasn't straight, tried to straighten it with his wet hands and was accidentally electrocuted. His tragic death at only 39 years of age brought a wave of public sympathy for a French "national treasure."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading