Axel Springer

Real Name:
Axel Cäsar Springer
Profile:
German journalist and the founder and owner of the Axel Springer AG publishing company, born 2 May 1912 in Altona, Hamburg and died 22 September 1985 in West-Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2708871]

Artist

Axel Springer Discography Tracks

Albums

none Axel Springer - Kein Aufschrei Geht Durch Unser Vaterland album art Axel Springer Kein Aufschrei Geht Durch Unser Vaterland(LP) Not On Label (Axel Springer Self-released) none Germany 1976 Sell This Version