Ben Sidran

Real Name:
Ben Hirsh Sidran
Profile:
US-American jazz and rock pianist, organist, vocalist and writer born in Chicago, August 14, 1943.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

ST-825 Ben Sidran - Feel Your Groove album art Ben Sidran Feel Your Groove (Album) Capitol Records ST-825 US 1971 Sell This Version
BTS 40 Ben Sidran - I Lead A Life album art Ben Sidran I Lead A Life (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 40 US 1972 Sell This Version
BT. 10025 Ben Sidran - Puttin' In Time On Planet Earth album art Ben Sidran Puttin' In Time On Planet Earth (Album) Blue Thumb Records BT. 10025 France 1973 Sell This Version
BTS 6012 Ben Sidran - Don't Let Go album art Ben Sidran Don't Let Go (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 6012 US 1974 Sell This Version
IES-80747 Ben Sidran - Free In America album art Ben Sidran Free In America (Album) Arista IES-80747 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
IES-80982 Ben Sidran - The Doctor Is In album art Ben Sidran The Doctor Is In (Album) Arista IES-80982 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
AB 4218 Ben Sidran - Live At Montreux album art Ben Sidran Live At Montreux (Album) Arista AB 4218 US 1978 Sell This Version
AL4178 Ben Sidran - A Little Kiss In The Night album art Ben Sidran A Little Kiss In The Night (Album) Arista AL4178 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SP-741 Ben Sidran - The Cat And The Hat album art Ben Sidran The Cat And The Hat (Album) Horizon (3) SP-741 US 1979 Sell This Version
KUX-162-B Ben Sidran - New Wave Bebop album art Ben Sidran New Wave Bebop (Album) Baybridge Records KUX-162-B Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AN 1012 Ben Sidran - Bop City album art Ben Sidran Bop City (Album) Antilles AN 1012 UK 1983 Sell This Version
28AP 3003 Ben Sidran - Lover Man album art Ben Sidran Lover Man (Album) CBS/Sony 28AP 3003 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
KUX-186-B Ben Sidran - Get To The Point album art Ben Sidran Get To The Point (Album) Baybridge Records KUX-186-B Japan 1984 Sell This Version
MT-0204 Ben Sidran - On The Cool Side album art Ben Sidran On The Cool Side (Album) Magenta (2) MT-0204 US 1985 Sell This Version
MAD 3018 Ben Sidran - Live At The Elvehjem Art Museum album art Ben Sidran / Richard Davis (2) Ben Sidran / Richard Davis (2) - Live At The Elvehjem Art Museum (Album) Cryonic Inc. MAD 3018 France 1986 Sell This Version
C28Y5056 Ben Sidran - On The Live Side album art Ben Sidran On The Live Side (Album) Magenta (2) C28Y5056 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
9031-77452-2 Ben Sidran - Spread Your Wings And Fly Now !! album art Ben Sidran - Clementine* Ben Sidran - Clementine* - Spread Your Wings And Fly Now !! (Album) Little Orange Blue 9031-77452-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
WD-0108 Ben Sidran - Too Hot To Touch album art Ben Sidran Too Hot To Touch (Album) Windham Hill Jazz WD-0108 US 1988 Sell This Version
OB 002 K7 Ben Sidran - Have You Met... Barcelona? album art Ben Sidran Have You Met... Barcelona? (Album) Orange Blue OB 002 K7 France 1989 Sell This Version
R2 79350 Ben Sidran - Cool Paradise album art Ben Sidran Cool Paradise (Album) Bluemoon, Go Jazz R2 79350 USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
vBr 2086 2, Bean 55570 Ben Sidran - Live In Japan album art The Go Jazz All Stars - Ben Sidran, Georgie Fame, Bob Malach, Ricky Peterson The Go Jazz All Stars - Ben Sidran, Georgie Fame, Bob Malach, Ricky Peterson - Live In Japan (Album) Go Jazz, Go Jazz vBr 2086 2, Bean 55570 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
53718 Ben Sidran - Life's A Lesson album art Ben Sidran Life's A Lesson (Album) Polystar 53718 US 1993 Sell This Version
GOJ 6019 2 Ben Sidran - Mr. P's Shuffle album art Ben Sidran Mr. P's Shuffle (Album) Bean Bag Entertainment, Go Jazz, Bean Bag Entertainment, Go Jazz GOJ 6019 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
314 533 203-2 Ben Sidran - Tell Me Something (The Songs Of Mose Allison) album art Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran Van Morrison, Georgie Fame, Mose Allison, Ben Sidran - Tell Me Something (The Songs Of Mose Allison) (Album) Verve Records, Exile 314 533 203-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Go 6033 2 Ben Sidran - The Concert For García Lorca album art Ben Sidran The Concert For García Lorca(CD) Go Jazz Go 6033 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version