Heiquiti Harata

Real Name:
羽良多 平吉
Profile:
Japanese editorial and graphic designer. Born September 28, 1947. Has designed many Japanese subcultural magazines, including "Heaven", "Garo", and "QuickJapan".
Sites:
Variations:
[a2709900]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Heiquiti Harata - 田園に死す [Den'en Ni Shisu] album art J・A・シーザー* J・A・シーザー* - 田園に死す [Den'en Ni Shisu] (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - 噫無情(レ・ミゼラブル) album art あがた森魚* あがた森魚* - 噫無情(レ・ミゼラブル) (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - Solid State Survivor album art Yellow Magic Orchestra Yellow Magic Orchestra - Solid State Survivor (Album) Alfa Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - 真空パック album art Sheena And The Rokkets* Sheena And The Rokkets* - 真空パック (Album) Alfa Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - Public Pressure= 公的抑圧 album art Yellow Magic Orchestra Yellow Magic Orchestra - Public Pressure= 公的抑圧 Alfa Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - Möbius album art Seri Ishikawa Seri Ishikawa - Möbius (Album) Philips Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K25G-7134 Heiquiti Harata - Harmagedon Story Original Album = 最終戦争伝説 オリジナルアルバム album art Novela = ノヴェラ* Novela = ノヴェラ* - Harmagedon Story Original Album = 最終戦争伝説 オリジナルアルバム(LP, Album, Ltd) Starchild K25G-7134 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28K-62 Heiquiti Harata - バレリーナ album art 井上陽水* 井上陽水* - バレリーナ(LP, Album) For Life Records 28K-62 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28PL-55 Heiquiti Harata - Boy album art 石川セリ* 石川セリ* - Boy(LP) Philips 28PL-55 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
30153-28 Heiquiti Harata - Prologue For Post Modern Music album art Masashi Kitamura* + Phonogenix Masashi Kitamura* + Phonogenix - Prologue For Post Modern Music(LP, Album) Vap 30153-28 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
28PL-86 Heiquiti Harata - Femme Fatale album art Seri* Seri* - Femme Fatale(LP, Album) Philips 28PL-86 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
30CH-95 Heiquiti Harata - Nokto De La Galaksia Fervojo album art Haruomi Hosono Haruomi Hosono - Nokto De La Galaksia Fervojo(CD, Album) Non-Standard 30CH-95 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
ALJA-1~13, H30-15 Heiquiti Harata - YMO LP Box album art YMO* YMO* - YMO LP Box(13xLP, Album + LP, S/Sided + Box, Comp, Ltd) Alfa, Alfa ALJA-1~13, H30-15 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PCD-1589 Heiquiti Harata - 山谷初男の放浪歌集 新宿 album art 山谷初男* With はちみつぱい* 山谷初男* With はちみつぱい* - 山谷初男の放浪歌集 新宿(CD, Album, RE) P-Vine Records, Victor PCD-1589 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
KICS 8807 あがた森魚* あがた森魚* - 噫無情(レ・ミゼラブル)(CD, RE, RM) Bellwood Records KICS 8807 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PCD-7220 Heiquiti Harata - 東京ニュー・ウェイヴ '79 = Tokyo New Wave '79 album art Various Various - 東京ニュー・ウェイヴ '79 = Tokyo New Wave '79(CD, Album, Comp, RE) P-Vine Records PCD-7220 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - Techno Pop album art Various Various - Techno Pop (Comp) BMG, BMG Japan 2004 Sell This Version
RNM0002 Heiquiti Harata - Ray Night album art 光束夜* 光束夜* - Ray Night(CD, Album) Ray Night Music RNM0002 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Heiquiti Harata - Neue Tanz album art YMO* YMO* - Neue Tanz (Comp) GT Music Japan 2018 Sell This Version