Aldo Nova

Real Name:
Aldo Caporuscio
Profile:
Canadian guitarist, keyboardist, vocalist and producer, born November 13, 1956, in Montreal, Quebec.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Aldo Nova Discography Tracks

Albums

Aldo Nova - Aldo Nova album art Aldo Nova Aldo Nova (Album) Portrait US 1982 Sell This Version
CDN-50 Aldo Nova - Sampler album art Aldo Nova, Carmine Appice Aldo Nova, Carmine Appice - Sampler(LP, Promo, Smplr) Portrait, Epic, Pasha CDN-50 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Subject album art Aldo Nova Subject (Album) Epic Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
CL 2184 Aldo Nova - Captured Live! album art Aldo Nova Captured Live!(2xLP, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks CL 2184 US 1984 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Twitch album art Aldo Nova Twitch (Album) Portrait Japan 1985 Sell This Version
KBR001 Aldo Nova - Live : Super Nova album art Aldo Nova Live : Super Nova(CD) King Biscuit Flower Hour Radio KBR001 US 1990 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Blood On The Bricks album art Aldo Nova Blood On The Bricks (Album) Mercury, Jambco Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Nova's Dream album art Aldo Nova Nova's Dream (Album) Chacra Alternative Music Canada 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Aldo Nova - Foolin' Yourself album art Aldo Nova Foolin' Yourself (Single) Portrait Europe 1982 Sell This Version
none Aldo Nova - July 1982 Southwest Tour album art Cheap Trick, Aldo Nova, Saxon Cheap Trick, Aldo Nova, Saxon - July 1982 Southwest Tour(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Sound Warehouse none US 1982 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Fantasy album art Aldo Nova Fantasy (Single) Portrait US 1981 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Ball And Chain album art Aldo Nova Ball And Chain (Single) Portrait Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Hold Back The Night album art Aldo Nova Hold Back The Night (Single) Portrait UK 1983 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Always Be Mine album art Aldo Nova Always Be Mine (Single) Portrait US 1983 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Monkey On Your Back album art Aldo Nova Monkey On Your Back (Maxi, Single) Portrait Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Specially Banded Radio Sampler album art Aldo Nova Specially Banded Radio Sampler CBS US 1983 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Rumours Of You album art Aldo Nova Rumours Of You (Maxi, Single) Portrait US 1985 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova Tonite (Lift Me Up) (Single) Portrait Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Blood On The Bricks  album art Aldo Nova Blood On The Bricks (Single) Jambco Records US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 571 Aldo Nova - Someday album art Aldo Nova Someday(CD, Single, Promo) Jambco Records, Mercury CDP 571 US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 503 Aldo Nova - Medicine Man album art Aldo Nova Medicine Man(CD, Single, Promo) Jambco Records, Mercury CDP 503 US 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

Aldo Nova - Queen Of The Broken Hearts album art Loverboy / Journey / Aldo Nova / Saga (3) Loverboy / Journey / Aldo Nova / Saga (3) - Queen Of The Broken Hearts (EP, Comp) CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - A Portrait Of Aldo Nova album art Aldo Nova A Portrait Of Aldo Nova (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 1991 Sell This Version
Aldo Nova - Best Of Aldo Nova album art Aldo Nova Best Of Aldo Nova (Comp) Portrait, Epic, Legacy US 2006 Sell This Version
ACAD 8146 Aldo Nova - Under The Gun... A Portrait Of Aldo Nova album art Aldo Nova Under The Gun... A Portrait Of Aldo Nova(2xCD, Comp) Acadia ACAD 8146 UK 2007 Sell This Version