Aldo Nova

Real Name:
Aldo Caporuscio
Profile:
Canadian guitarist, keyboardist, vocalist and producer, born November 13, 1956, in Montreal, Quebec.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RR 37498 Aldo Nova — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Aldo Nova (Album) Portrait RR 37498 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDN-50 Sampler — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova / Carmine Appice Aldo Nova / Carmine Appice - Sampler(LP, Promo, Smplr) Portrait, Epic, Pasha CDN-50 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KB-421 King Biscuit Flower Hour — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova / George Thorogood & The Destroyers Aldo Nova / George Thorogood & The Destroyers - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) King Biscuit Flower Hour KB-421 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRT 25482 Subject...Aldo Nova — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Subject...Aldo Nova (Album) Portrait PRT 25482 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CL 2184 Captured Live! — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Captured Live! Rko Radio Networks CL 2184 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR 40001 Twitch — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Twitch (Album) Portrait FR 40001 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
848 513-4 Blood On The Bricks — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Blood On The Bricks (Album) Jambco, Mercury 848 513-4 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321-41410-4 Nova's Dream — Aldo Nova Nova's Dream Feat. Aldo Nova Nova's Dream Feat. Aldo Nova - Nova's Dream (Album) RCA 74321-41410-4 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Aldo Nova 2.0 — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Aldo Nova 2.0 (Album) 2.0 Records none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
020286238225 2.0 Reloaded — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova 2.0 Reloaded(CD, Album) Viral Records 020286238225 Canada 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B071YKCKCC Live At The Centrum, Waaf-FMm Broadcast, Worcester Ma, 24th September 1982 (Remastered) — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Live At The Centrum, Waaf-FMm Broadcast, Worcester Ma, 24th September 1982 (Remastered)(Album, RM) Groove Dust B071YKCKCC Unknown
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

A-2585, PRTA 2585 Foolin' Yourself — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Foolin' Yourself (Single) Portrait A-2585, PRTA 2585 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC 5387 Ball And Chain — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Ball And Chain (Single) Portrait SSC 5387 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
as-1270 Fantasy — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Fantasy (Single) Portrait as-1270 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none July 1982 Southwest Tour — Aldo Nova Cheap Trick / Aldo Nova / Saxon Cheap Trick / Aldo Nova / Saxon - July 1982 Southwest Tour(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Pic) Sound Warehouse none US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XSM 17198 Specially Banded Radio Sampler — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Specially Banded Radio Sampler CBS XSM 17198 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07-5P-253 Monkey On Your Back — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Monkey On Your Back (Maxi, Single) Portrait 07-5P-253 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 1787 Always Be Mine — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Always Be Mine (Single) Portrait AS 1787 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DA 4189 Hold Back The Night — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Hold Back The Night (Single) Portrait DA 4189 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DA3705 Queen Of The Broken Hearts — Aldo Nova Loverboy / Journey / Aldo Nova / Saga (3) Loverboy / Journey / Aldo Nova / Saga (3) - Queen Of The Broken Hearts (EP, Comp) CBS DA3705 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37 05685 Aldo Nova Tonite (Lift Me Up) (Single) Portrait 37 05685 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37-05762 Rumours Of You — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Rumours Of You (Single, Maxi) Portrait 37-05762 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDP 571 Someday — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Someday (Single) Jambco, Mercury CDP 571 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ALDODJ 1 Blood On The Bricks  — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Blood On The Bricks (Single) Jambco ALDODJ 1 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDP 503 Medicine Man — Aldo Nova Aldo Nova Medicine Man(CD, Single, Promo) Jambco, Mercury CDP 503 US 1991 Sell This Version