Joseph Bennett

Real Name:
Joseph V. Benante.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist (born 1926 in New Jersey - died January 08, 2012 in Park Ridge, New Jersey).
He played with : Les Brown, Vaughn Monroe, Jackie Gleason, Charlie Spivak, Gil Evans, Miles Davis , among others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Joseph Bennett Discography Tracks

Albums

GR-902/3/4 Joseph Bennett - An Album Of Modern Poetry British & American: An Anthology Read By The Poets album art Various To Eliza, Duchess of Dorset Various - An Album Of Modern Poetry British & American: An Anthology Read By The Poets(3xLP, Mono) Gryphon Records GR-902/3/4 US 1963 Sell This Version