Louis R. Mucci

Real Name:
Louis Raphael Mucci
Profile:
American trumpet player, nicknamed Lou, born December 13, 1909 in Syracuse, N.Y., died 2000.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Louis R. Mucci - John LaPorta Quintet With Louis Mucci album art John LaPorta Quintet, Louis R. Mucci John LaPorta Quintet, Louis R. Mucci - John LaPorta Quintet With Louis Mucci (Album) Debut Records US Unknown Sell This Version