John Carisi

Real Name:
John E. Carisi
Profile:
American trumpet player, born 23 February 1922 in Hasbrouck Heights/New Jersey; died 3 October 1992 in New York City, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

John Carisi Discography Tracks

Albums

John Carisi - The New Jazz Sound Of Show Boat album art The Guitar Choir With Bob Brookmeyer, Phil Woods, John Carisi The Guitar Choir With Bob Brookmeyer, Phil Woods, John Carisi - The New Jazz Sound Of Show Boat (Album) Columbia Canada 1960 Sell This Version
hat[now]ART 136 John Carisi - Counterpoise album art John Carisi, Eddie Sauter, Christian Wolff, Stefan Wolpe, Accanto* & Xasax John Carisi, Eddie Sauter, Christian Wolff, Stefan Wolpe, Accanto* & Xasax - Counterpoise(CD, Album, Ltd) hat[now]ART hat[now]ART 136 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

FSR-CD 817 John Carisi - The Music of Johnny Carisi - Israel album art Johnny Carisi* The Music of Johnny Carisi - Israel(CD, Comp, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 817 Spain 2013 Sell This Version