Real Name:
Colin James Bailey
Profile:
English jazz drummer, born 9 July 1934 in Swindon, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
7EG 8363 Colin Bailey - It Swings! album art Sid Phillips With Joe Muddell*, Max Harris, Colin Bailey, Bill Le Sage Sid Phillips With Joe Muddell*, Max Harris, Colin Bailey, Bill Le Sage - It Swings!(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8363 UK 1958 Sell This Version
KLP-909 Colin Bailey - Bryce Rohde Quartet In Concert album art Bryce Rohde Quartet Bryce Rohde Quartet - Bryce Rohde Quartet In Concert(LP, Album, Mono) Coronet (2) KLP-909 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Jazz Impressions Of Black Orpheus album art Vince Guaraldi Trio Vince Guaraldi Trio - Jazz Impressions Of Black Orpheus (Album) Fantasy US 1962 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Straight Ahead! album art Bryce Rohde Quartet Bryce Rohde Quartet - Straight Ahead! (Album) Coronet (2) New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Surging Ahead album art Clare Fischer Clare Fischer - Surging Ahead (Album) Pacific Jazz US 1963 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Impressions Of Cleopatra album art Paul Horn Paul Horn - Impressions Of Cleopatra (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Original Sound Track: David & Lisa And Jazz Impressions Of "David & Lisa" album art Mark Lawrence (5) With The Victor Feldman All-Stars Mark Lawrence (5) With The Victor Feldman All-Stars - Original Sound Track: David & Lisa And Jazz Impressions Of "David & Lisa" (Album) Ava US 1963 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Catch Me! album art Joe Pass Joe Pass - Catch Me! (Album) Pacific Jazz Europe 1963 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - In Person album art Vince Guaraldi Vince Guaraldi - In Person (Album) Fantasy US 1963 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Hello Benny! album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - Hello Benny! (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1964 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - For Django album art Joe Pass Joe Pass - For Django (Album) Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
SMK 83984 Colin Bailey - Made In Japan album art The Benny Goodman Quartet The Benny Goodman Quartet - Made In Japan(LP) Capitol Records SMK 83984 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - So Danço Samba album art Clare Fischer Clare Fischer - So Danço Samba (Album) World Pacific Records, World Pacific Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - All Through The Night album art Julie London With The Bud Shank Quintet Julie London With The Bud Shank Quintet - All Through The Night (Album) Liberty, Liberty US 1965 Sell This Version
LEP 2260 Colin Bailey - All Through The Night album art Julie London With The Bud Shank Quintet Julie London With The Bud Shank Quintet - All Through The Night(7", EP, Mono) Liberty LEP 2260 UK 1966 Sell This Version
WP-1862 Colin Bailey - Watch What Happens! album art Ken & Beverly Ken & Beverly - Watch What Happens!(LP, Album, Mono) World Pacific Records WP-1862 US 1967 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Simplicity album art Joe Pass Joe Pass - Simplicity (Album) World Pacific Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - The Plastic Cow Goes Moooooog album art Mike Melvoin Mike Melvoin - The Plastic Cow Goes Moooooog (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - If Love Comes With It album art The Alan Copeland Singers The Alan Copeland Singers - If Love Comes With It (Album) A&M Records Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - The Advancement album art The Advancement The Advancement - The Advancement (Album) Philips US 1970 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Baby Batter album art Harvey Mandel Harvey Mandel - Baby Batter (Album) Janus Records, Janus Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Spin Away album art Lettermen* Lettermen* - Spin Away (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - A Boy Named Charlie Brown (The Original Sound Track Recording) album art Vince Guaraldi Trio Vince Guaraldi Trio - A Boy Named Charlie Brown (The Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Fantasy US 1972 Sell This Version
Colin Bailey - Jim Sullivan album art Jim Sullivan (3) Jim Sullivan (3) - Jim Sullivan (Album) Playboy Records, Tapecar Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Revelation-15 Colin Bailey - Reclamation Act Of 1972! album art Clare Fischer Clare Fischer - Reclamation Act Of 1972!(LP, Album) Revelation Records (3) Revelation-15 US 1972 Sell This Version