Neely Plumb

Real Name:
Benjamin Neely Plumb.
Profile:
American producer, jazz saxophonist (alto and baritone) and clarinetist.
Born: November 17, 1912 in Augusta, Georgia.
Died: October 04, 2000 in Sherman Oaks, California.

Neely worked with: Artie Shaw, Freddie Slack, Ray Conniff, Judy Garland, Lena Horne and others.
Father of Eve Plumb (aka Jan Brady) from TV's "The Brady Bunch".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TWO 327, 1E 062 ◦ 91954 Neely Plumb - Funky Fiddles album art Neely Plumb Funky Fiddles(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia TWO 327, 1E 062 ◦ 91954 UK 1970 Sell This Version
AVI 1042, XAVL-1042 Neely Plumb - Neely Plumb And The 50 Funky Fiddles album art Neely Plumb Neely Plumb And The 50 Funky Fiddles(LP) AVI Records, AVI Records AVI 1042, XAVL-1042 US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1026 Neely Plumb - Dragnet album art Neely Plumb And His Orchestra* Dragnet(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ace-Hi Hits 1026 US Unknown Sell This Version
1025 Neely Plumb Oh! / Crying In The Chapel(Shellac, 10") Ace-Hi Records, Inc. 1025 US Unknown Sell This Version