Barry Finnerty

Real Name:
Michael Barry Finnerty
Profile:
American jazz multi-instrumentalist (guitar, keyboards, bass) & session musician, singer, songwriter, arranger and author.
Born 03 December 1951 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VIJ-28020 New York City — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty New York City (Album) Victor VIJ-28020 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM28-1 Lights On Broadway — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty Lights On Broadway (Album) Morning AM28-1 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CH 22223-2 2B Named Later — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty & Superfriends (2) Barry Finnerty & Superfriends (2) - 2B Named Later (Album) Cheetah Records (3) CH 22223-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AJ0116 Straight Ahead  — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty Straight Ahead (CD, Album) Arabesque Jazz AJ0116 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR013 Trazz! (Trance Jazz) — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty Trazz! (Trance Jazz)(CD, Album) Birdland Records (2) BR013 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ESC 3732 Manhattan Sessions Part 1 — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty & N.Y. All Stars Barry Finnerty & N.Y. All Stars - Manhattan Sessions Part 1 (Album) ESC Records ESC 3732 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001 Blues For Trane — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty Blues For Trane(CD, Album) Finn Records (5) 001 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FINN 001 New York City — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty New York City(7", Single) Finn Records (5) FINN 001 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

EFA 12834-2 Space Age Blues — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty Space Age Blues (Comp) Hot Wire Records EFA 12834-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
efa 12838-2 Guitar Talk - First Come First Serve — Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty, Mike Stern, Joe Pass, Chuck Loeb, Alex Gunia, Thomas Blug, Eef Albers, Daryl Thompson*, Frank Haunschild Barry Finnerty, Mike Stern, Joe Pass, Chuck Loeb, Alex Gunia, Thomas Blug, Eef Albers, Daryl Thompson*, Frank Haunschild - Guitar Talk - First Come First Serve(CD, Comp, Smplr) Hot Wire Records efa 12838-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version