Roscoe Holcomb

Roscoe Holcomb

Real Name:
Roscoe Halcomb
Profile:
Roscoe Holcomb, born September 5 1912, died February 1 1981, was an American singer, banjo player and guitarist, and a known figure of the Appalachian folk music.
Uncle of Odabe Halcomb.
Cousin of MaryJane Halcomb.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roscoe Holcomb

Roscoe Holcomb Discography Tracks

Videos (9) Edit