Menasa

Real Name:
Bryan Palm
Profile:
MENA$A is a DJ/producer from Willemstad, Curaçao (in the former Netherlands Antilles).

Born in 1981 he released his first track "Lancer", an underground bubbling hit, together with I$KI in 1999, the two founded the rap group IMMO (short for IMMORALES) together with rappers Golsa and NokBlok the following year, releasing two albums independently in both 1999 & 2000, with lyrics performed in Papiamentu.

Menasa produced a majority of the tracks, and has since went on to produce for various other artists from in and around Curaçao, such as The Clipper Boys, ‎Jay-P, Cizzle & ORI, and of course IMMORALES.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Menasa
[a2711404]

Artist

Singles & EPs

BF057 Menasa - Otrabanda EP album art Menasa & Cesqeaux Menasa & Cesqeaux - Otrabanda EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Barong Family BF057 Netherlands 2017
BF127 Menasa - Bate Bunda EP album art Menasa Bate Bunda EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Barong Family BF127 Netherlands 2018
none Menasa - The Sushi Mixtape / Black Magic EP album art Menasa The Sushi Mixtape / Black Magic EP(CD, EP, Mixtape) DAL (2) none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit