Abbas Kiarostami

Abbas Kiarostami

Real Name:
‏عباس كيارستمى‎
Profile:
Award-winning Iranian film director, screenwriter, photographer, and film producer.

Born: 22nd June 1940, in Tehran, Iran.
Died: 4th July 2016, in Paris, France. [aged 76]
Sites:
[a2711496]

Artist

Abbas Kiarostami Discography Tracks

Visual

CD LI 00 24 Various Various - Musiques - Printemps 2000(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 00 24 France 2000 Sell This Version
HER-021 حسين عليزاده*, ژيوان گاسپاريان* = Hossein Alizadeh*, Jivan Gasparyan* حسين عليزاده*, ژيوان گاسپاريان* = Hossein Alizadeh*, Jivan Gasparyan* - به تماشای آب هاي سپيد = Endless Vision(CD) Hermes Records (3) HER-021 Iran 2004 Sell This Version