Issac 'Redd' Holt

Real Name:
Isaac Redd Holt
Profile:
American jazz drummer Isaac “Redd” Holt was born May 16th, 1932, in Rosedale, Missisippi. As a youngster, Redd manufactured drums out of anything he could get his hands on. In his late high school years, he and his friends formed a group “The West Side Clefts”. They eventually became The Ramsey Lewis Trio... Redd still plays to this day.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

TSQ008 Red Holt - The Fix album art Various Do It Baby (as Issac 'Redd' Holt) Various - The Fix(LP, Comp, Ltd, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label TSQ008 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit