Evangelos Papathanassiou

Evangelos Papathanassiou

Real Name:
Evangelos Odysseas Papathanassiou - Ευάγγελος Οδυσσέας Παπαθανασίου
Profile:
Greek composer, born 29 March 1943 in Agria near Volos, Greece.
NOTE: If credited as Vangelis, (without Papathanassiou) please use that entry!
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Evangelos Papathanassiou Discography Tracks

Albums

Vangelis Papathanassiou* Sex Power (Bande Sonore Originale Du Film) (Album) Philips France 1970 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* Fais Que Ton Rêve Soit Plus Long Que La Nuit (Album) Reprise Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* Earth (Album) Vertigo France 1973 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* L'Apocalypse Des Animaux (Album) Polydor France 1973 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* Entends-Tu Les Chiens Aboyer ? (Album) Vampir France 1975 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* La Fête Sauvage (Album) Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
Socrates* With Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* Socrates* With Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* - Phos (Album) Peters International US 1976 Sell This Version
Ειρήνη Παπά* / Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου* Ειρήνη Παπά* / Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου* - Ωδές (Album) Polydor Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* Opéra Sauvage (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* / Irene Papas Vangelis Papathanassiou* / Irene Papas - Ραψωδίες (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
SAM 1702 Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου* Φόρος Τιμής Στον Γκρέκο(CD, Album + Box, Ltd) Warner Music SAM 1702 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Vangelis Papathanassiou* Amore (Musique Originale De Vangelis Papathanassiou) (Album) Monster Melodies Records France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pan 6057, PAN 6057 Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου*, Ζωή Κουρούκλη Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου*, Ζωή Κουρούκλη - Β' Ράλλυ Αντίκα 1966(7", EP, Mono) Pan-Vox (2), Pan-Vox (2) Pan 6057, PAN 6057 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
6009 072 Vangelis Papathanassiou* Djemilla / Third Love(7", Single, Promo) Philips 6009 072 France 1970 Sell This Version
14226 Vangelis Papathanassiou* Fais Que Ton Reve Soit Plus Long Que la Nuit (Extraits)/Fais Que Ton Reve Soit Plus Long Que la Nuit (Extraits)(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 14226 France 1972 Sell This Version
Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* Come On / He-O Vertigo France 1973 Sell This Version
2C010-14291, 2C 010 - 14.291 Vangelis Papathanassiou* La Fête Sauvage(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé 2C010-14291, 2C 010 - 14.291 France 1976 Sell This Version
2814 209 Irene Papas, Evangelos Papathanassiou Irene Papas, Evangelos Papathanassiou - Les 40 Braves/Les Kolokotronei(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 2814 209 France 1979 Sell This Version
815 602-1 Vangelis Papathanassiou* L'Enfant(12", Maxi) Polydor 815 602-1 Spain 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

Aphrodite's Child Featuring Demis Roussos, Vangelis Papathanassiou*, Lucas Sideras Aphrodite's Child Featuring Demis Roussos, Vangelis Papathanassiou*, Lucas Sideras - Greatest Hits (Comp) Mercury Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version