Phil Madeira

Real Name:
Philip Kamm Madeira
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, producer, arranger and multi-instrumentalist, born April 29, 1952. He plays Organ, Keyboards, Piano, Synthesizer, Accordion, Harmonica, Percussion and several Guitars. Based in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Madeira Discography Tracks

Albums

SPCN 7 90 060053 1 Phil Madeira - Citizen Of Heaven album art Phil Madeira Citizen Of Heaven(LP, Album) Refuge Records SPCN 7 90 060053 1 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Phil Madeira - Off Kilter album art Phil Madeira Off Kilter(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
SPR 0801 Phil Madeira - 3 Horse Shoes album art Phil Madeira 3 Horse Shoes(CD, Album) Silent Planet Records SPR 0801 US 1999 Sell This Version
GV1016, none Jimmy Abegg, Mike Standal, Steve Einerson, Phil Madeira, Jeff Hamann*, Mark Robertson (8), Brian Ritter (2), Aaron Smith (2), Sam Fetting, Jim Hoke Jimmy Abegg, Mike Standal, Steve Einerson, Phil Madeira, Jeff Hamann*, Mark Robertson (8), Brian Ritter (2), Aaron Smith (2), Sam Fetting, Jim Hoke - Circuit (Authentic Jazz Ambience)(CD) Gravity Music, The B Burst Collective GV1016, none US 1999 Sell This Version
002 Phil Madeira - P.M. album art Phil Madeira P.M.(CD, Album) Mercyland Records 002 US 2013 Sell This Version
ML 004 Phil Madeira - Motorcycle album art Phil Madeira Motorcycle(CD, Album) Mercyland Records ML 004 US 2015 Sell This Version
ML 005 Phil Madeira - Original Sinner album art Phil Madeira Original Sinner(CD, Album) Mercyland Records ML 005 US 2016 Sell This Version
ML LP 1801 Phil Madeira - Providence album art Phil Madeira Providence(LP, Album) Mercyland Records ML LP 1801 US 2018 Sell This Version