Jon Farriss

Real Name:
Jonathan James Farriss
Profile:
Jon Farriss (born 10 August 1961, Perth, Western Australia) is an Australian drummer/percussionist, vocalist, songwriter, record producer, and audio engineer. He is a founding member of the Australian rock band INXS. Apart from drums and percussion, he also plays keyboards, bass and programs samplers. He is the younger brother of guitarist Tim Farriss and keyboardist Andrew Farriss both of whom were also members of INXS.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

78 94977 Jon Farriss - This Time album art INXS / Jon Farriss INXS / Jon Farriss - This Time(7", Single, Promo) Atlantic 78 94977 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
DOP001 Jon Farriss - Smokin Joe album art Jon Farriss Smokin Joe(7", Single) Drum Opera DOP001 Australia 2015 Sell This Version